Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUFFICIENT BUFFET TIME AT SURAT-THIS IS POSSIBLE ONLY ON FRIDAYS FROM PUNE

18920/Σ PUNE CHHAPRA VIA SURAT-PREMIUM SPECIAL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 13 2014 (21:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 09051/Surat - Chhapra Premium SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1608 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+81m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+2316:15+251m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3517:00+362m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4017:45+373m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2818:35+312m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-120:00+310m??1183.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+323:00+45m??1399.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Chhapra Premium SF Special/09051
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9%==%ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -06:10-??2399.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
47 intermediate stations05:30335.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m??2734.055209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T16:50-17:00-10m??21041.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:55245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m??21286.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T00:50-00:55-5m??31475.056322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:03170.0
#14/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31645.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:00157.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:00-07:20-20m??31802.066 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??31941.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#17%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  10:50--??32007.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site