Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sanjog SF Chain provides a great journey to JAT and other stations between NDLS-JAT in one of the premier trains of IR i.e. 12471. Less in haults, better speed and good time as compared to Malwa Express. Usually (99%) 12415 reaches Nagda 10-15 mins before time so easy connectivity for the train going towards NDLS

18922/Σ Indore Jammutawi - Sanjog SF Chain (Su, M, TH, F) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Apr 14 2014 (02:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1403 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1268 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:00+6??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:34+1816:36+192m??139.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1317:35+1110m??179.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50-919:20+730m??1135.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+119:05+85m??1135.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??1260.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??1360.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+382m??1468.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2602:05+275m??2685.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3304:14+362m??2819.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3904:50+4115m??2826.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:1806:03+1:182m??2916.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:1108:05+1:1210m??21025.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:3009:55+1:3910m??21139.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:4410:50+1:455m??21191.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#16/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:4512:40+1:465m??21303.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5713:10+1:592m??21326.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#18/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:4014:55+1:5615m??21403.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site