Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sanjog SF Chain provides a great journey to JAT and other stations between NDLS-JAT in one of the premier trains of IR i.e. 12471. Less in haults, better speed and good time as compared to Malwa Express. Usually (99%) 12415 reaches Nagda 10-15 mins before time so easy connectivity for the train going towards NDLS

18922/Σ Indore Jammutawi - Sanjog SF Chain (Su, M, TH, F) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Apr 14 2014 (02:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1402 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1268 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:35+7??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:09+1717:11+192m??139.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1418:00+155m??179.067492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50+519:20+1330m??1135.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+619:05+135m??1135.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1720:24+172m??1260.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??1360.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+362m??1468.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1902:05+235m??2685.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+404:14+92m??2819.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1104:50+1115m??2826.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3006:03+292m??2916.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1208:05+910m??21025.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2309:55+2910m??21139.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4110:50+425m??21191.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#16/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4012:40+405m??21303.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??21326.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#18/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3014:55+2715m??21402.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site