Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sambhav SF Chain provides a great journey to JAT and other stations between NDLS-JAT in one of the good trains of IR i.e. 12475. Less in haults, better speed and good time as compared to Malwa Express. Usually (99%) 12415 reaches Nagda 10-15 mins before time so easy connectivity for the train going towards NDLS

18923/Σ Sambhav SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Apr 14 2014 (2:34AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1403 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1268 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:00+4??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:34+1516:36+152m??139.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+817:35+810m??179.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)18:50-619:20+530m??1135.069469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
Sarvodaya Express/12475 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-419:05+32m??1135.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+2020:05+202m??1227.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#7/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2520:42+252m??1288.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3610m??1360.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4022:57+402m??1468.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#10/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+3301:13+332m??2651.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2502:05+315m??2685.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3304:14+382m??2819.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+4104:50+4315m??2826.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:1006:03+1:102m??2916.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+5508:05+5510m??21025.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2509:55+1:4810m??21139.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#17/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:4910:50+1:495m??21191.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:4212:40+1:415m??21303.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:0213:10+2:022m??21326.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#20/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:3114:55+1:3415m??21403.046337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site