Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:12:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:12:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Saakar SF Chain provides a great journey to JAT and other stations between NDLS-JAT in one of the good trains of IR i.e. 12477. Less in haults, better speed and good time as compared to Malwa Express. Usually (99%) 12415 reaches Nagda 10-15 mins before time so easy connectivity for the train going towards NDLS

18924/Σ Saakar SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Apr 14 2014 (02:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1403 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1268 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:35+7??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:09+1917:11+202m??139.055541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1918:00+215m??179.067492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50+1719:20+1230m??1135.069468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1819:05+252m??1135.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2820:42+282m??1288.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+3621:40+3610m??1360.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4122:57+412m??1468.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#9/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+3301:13+322m??2651.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+245m??2685.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+604:14+152m??2819.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+1704:50+1715m??2826.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3006:03+302m??2916.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1908:05+2010m??21025.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5309:55+5810m??21139.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0710:50+1:085m??21191.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0112:40+1:015m??21304.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#18%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:152m??21327.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5814:55+5315m??21403.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.