Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Saakar SF Chain provides a great journey to JAT and other stations between NDLS-JAT in one of the good trains of IR i.e. 12477. Less in haults, better speed and good time as compared to Malwa Express. Usually (99%) 12415 reaches Nagda 10-15 mins before time so easy connectivity for the train going towards NDLS

18924/Σ Saakar SF Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Apr 14 2014 (2:37AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1402 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1267 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 27 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:34+916:36+92m??139.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+417:35+410m??179.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)18:50-1119:20+430m??1135.069469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+219:05+152m??1135.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2220:42+222m??1288.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+3321:40+3310m??1360.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4022:57+402m??1468.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#9/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1101:13+112m??2651.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1602:05+185m??2685.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+604:14+172m??2818.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+1404:50+1715m??2826.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3806:03+382m??2916.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2608:05+2810m??21025.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4709:55+1:0510m??21139.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0810:50+1:085m??21191.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:40+1:035m??21303.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#18/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1113:10+1:102m??21326.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5914:55+1:2615m??21402.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site