Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner to Coimbatore Via Chennai Chain.

18927/Σ Bikaner to Coimbatore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Apr 14 2014 (13:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 3465 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2563 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+2615:43+262m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+2416:34+235m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4317:58+513m??1215.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:41+4618:44+463m??1259.034426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1720:42+212m??1324.068388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3710m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+4321:49+432m??1386.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+3422:35+332m??1444.066314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+3823:45+4510m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5901:05+1:055m??2618.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0002:52+1:002m??2752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0392.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+505:25+1330m??2844.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+106:35+710m??2899.081492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+907:53+102m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+808:28+82m??21044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-709:13+82m??21072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+210:00+1310m??21082.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-1212:10+15m??21174.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:28-13:28-0m??21260.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:40-13:40-0m??21273.066644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40-216:50+610m??21472.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:11195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+2419:03+252m??21667.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-220:00+410m??21681.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+3820:40+381m??21751.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+4021:40+411m??21823.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+3923:17+402m??21924.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+3000:55+311m??32031.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+3402:45+3610m??32132.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+5704:30+572m??32270.096 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#31/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  05:43+4005:45+392m??32387.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+3407:05+342m??32425.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#33/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+4407:45+442m??32481.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:2582.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:10+1-??32563.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??32563.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??32632.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2612:55+272m??32668.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+512m??32693.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1114:45+1:112m??32777.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1414:57+1:151m??32784.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#41/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1815:35+1:191m??32832.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:2015:55+1:211m??32854.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1816:40+1:193m??32898.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#44/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:2417:15+1:241m??32936.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2617:45+1:275m??32957.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3518:25+1:352m??33007.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2319:30+1:225m??33058.025 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:2119:45+1:211m??33064.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2820:50+1:295m??33114.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3321:15+1:332m??33145.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3121:55+1:4610m??33158.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#52/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4522:30+1:462m??33188.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:542m??33203.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+1:5723:00+1:572m??33219.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#55/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:4623:40+1:475m??33244.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#56/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:5400:20+1:542m??43290.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+2:0100:40+2:022m??43312.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#58/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5401:20+2:025m??43333.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+2:0501:35+2:042m??43347.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#60/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+2:0401:50+2:042m??43367.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:0902:05+2:101m??43381.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1102:15+2:111m??43387.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1602:25+2:162m??43396.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#64/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:1402:45+2:142m??43419.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#65/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:54-??43465.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.