Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner to Coimbatore Via Chennai Chain.

18927/Σ Bikaner to Coimbatore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Apr 14 2014 (13:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 3463 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2562 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+1915:43+222m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3116:34+305m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5617:58+593m??1215.061340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:41+5218:44+533m??1259.034426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:42+132m??1324.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1721:40+2310m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+2821:49+272m??1386.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+192m??1444.066314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+3723:45+4410m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:05+1:105m??2618.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+5102:52+522m??2752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0391.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+305:25+1230m??2843.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+706:35+810m??2899.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+2407:53+232m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+2208:28+232m??21044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11+109:13+92m??21072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1810:00+2010m??21082.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-112:10+45m??21174.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+2016:50+2210m??21472.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:11194.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:03+232m??21666.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+320:00+610m??21680.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+3220:40+321m??21750.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+5421:40+1:181m??21822.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+1:3123:17+1:332m??21923.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+300:55+71m??32031.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+1:2402:45+1:2510m??32131.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+2:1004:30+2:102m??32269.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+1:3405:45+1:342m??32386.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2907:05+292m??32425.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/SPE•Sullurupeta (3 PFs)•  07:43+1:4507:45+1:452m??32480.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:2582.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:10+1:06-??32562.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??32562.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2712:25+272m??32631.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3212:55+331m??32667.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3313:20+332m??32692.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+472m??32776.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5414:57+551m??32783.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#39/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5415:35+561m??32830.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5615:55+571m??32853.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5216:40+523m??32896.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#42/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m??32935.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:45+1:025m??32956.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:122m??33006.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5819:30+575m??33056.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#46/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5619:45+561m??33062.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0120:50+1:255m??33112.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:4421:15+1:491m??33143.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5021:55+2:0310m??33156.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+2:0522:30+2:061m??33186.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+2:0922:45+2:121m??33201.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:1023:00+2:111m??33217.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+2:0723:40+2:085m??33242.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#54/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+2:0900:20+2:101m??43289.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#55/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:1400:40+2:151m??43311.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:105m??43331.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:1101:35+2:111m??43346.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#58/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1001:50+2:111m??43365.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:1302:05+2:151m??43380.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1602:15+2:171m??43385.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1902:25+2:201m??43394.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#62%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2102:45+2:212m??43418.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#63%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:54-??43463.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site