Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner to Coimbatore Via Chennai Chain.

18927/Σ Bikaner to Coimbatore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Apr 14 2014 (13:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 3464 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2562 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+2715:43+272m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3116:34+295m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5817:58+1:073m??1215.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0318:44+1:023m??1259.034426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1120:42+142m??1324.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2321:40+2310m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+2521:49+252m??1386.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+1622:35+152m??1444.066314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+4123:45+5110m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0401:05+1:085m??2618.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+5702:52+572m??2752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0391.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+605:25+1030m??2843.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1206:35+1410m??2899.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+2507:53+252m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+2208:28+222m??21044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11+409:13+92m??21072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+2310:00+2410m??21082.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+912:10+125m??21174.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+2316:50+2510m??21472.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:11194.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+5819:03+572m??21666.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2620:00+2710m??21680.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+1:0820:40+1:081m??21750.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+1:0621:40+1:061m??21822.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0523:17+1:052m??21923.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+1:4800:55+1:481m??32031.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+5702:45+1:0010m??32131.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+1:3104:30+1:302m??32269.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+5805:45+572m??32386.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0107:05+1:012m??32425.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/SPE•Sullurupeta (3 PFs)•  07:43+1:2207:45+1:212m??32480.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:2582.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:10+29-??32562.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??32562.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??32631.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3012:55+311m??32667.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+362m??32692.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:0614:45+1:062m??32776.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1114:57+1:131m??32783.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#39/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1415:35+1:151m??32831.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:1715:55+1:181m??32853.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1316:40+1:133m??32896.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#42/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1917:15+1:201m??32935.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2517:45+1:275m??32956.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3318:25+1:342m??33006.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2519:30+1:235m??33057.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#46/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1:2219:45+1:221m??33062.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2820:50+1:375m??33112.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:5221:15+1:571m??33144.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5921:55+2:1210m??33156.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+2:1522:30+2:161m??33186.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+2:1922:45+2:241m??33201.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:2323:00+2:231m??33218.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+2:2023:40+2:195m??33243.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#54/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+2:2100:20+2:231m??43289.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#55/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:2800:40+2:291m??43311.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+2:1801:20+2:245m??43332.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:2401:35+2:241m??43346.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#58/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:2501:50+2:261m??43365.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:2702:05+2:281m??43380.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:2902:15+2:301m??43385.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:3202:25+2:331m??43395.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#62%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:3602:45+2:362m??43418.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#63%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+2:09-??43464.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site