Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner to Coimbatore Via Chennai Chain.

18927/Σ Bikaner to Coimbatore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Apr 14 2014 (13:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 3465 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2563 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+3115:43+352m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3416:34+325m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5717:58+1:053m??1215.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0518:44+1:043m??1259.034426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1620:42+192m??1324.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2421:40+2310m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+2921:49+292m??1386.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+162m??1444.066314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+4123:45+4810m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:05+1:135m??2618.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+5602:52+562m??2752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0391.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+505:25+1430m??2843.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+906:35+1310m??2899.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+2107:53+242m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1508:28+152m??21044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-209:13+92m??21072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+2210:00+2410m??21082.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+112:10+105m??21174.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:28-13:28-0m??21260.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:40-13:40-0m??21273.066644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+1416:50+2010m??21472.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:11195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+5319:03+522m??21667.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2220:00+2510m??21681.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+1:0220:40+1:021m??21751.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+1:0621:40+1:071m??21823.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0423:17+1:052m??21924.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+1:2200:55+1:221m??32031.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+5302:45+5510m??32132.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+1:2104:30+1:212m??32270.096 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#31/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  05:43+5305:45+522m??32387.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4907:05+542m??32425.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#33/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1607:45+1:152m??32481.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:2582.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:10+29-??32563.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2??32563.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??32632.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??32668.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+332m??32693.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+592m??32777.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0314:57+1:051m??32784.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#41/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:0515:35+1:071m??32832.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0715:55+1:081m??32854.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:0216:40+1:023m??32897.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#44/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1117:15+1:111m??32936.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:45+1:175m??32957.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2418:25+1:242m??33007.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:1619:30+1:165m??33058.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#48/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1:1519:45+1:161m??33063.050 SRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2120:50+1:225m??33113.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:3521:15+1:361m??33145.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3621:55+1:5110m??33157.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#52/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:5122:30+1:521m??33187.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:5622:45+2:011m??33202.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:0423:00+2:041m??33219.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#55/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:5723:40+1:575m??33244.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#56/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:5900:20+2:001m??43290.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:0500:40+2:071m??43312.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#58/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5601:20+2:015m??43333.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:0201:35+2:021m??43347.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#60/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:0301:50+2:031m??43366.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#61/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:0502:05+2:051m??43381.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:0702:15+2:071m??43386.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1002:25+2:101m??43396.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#64/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:1502:45+2:142m??43419.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#65/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:50-??43465.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site