Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Bangalore Weekly Chain Via Chennai

18928/Σ Bikaner Bangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Apr 14 2014 (13:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2563 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+3615:43+392m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3816:34+365m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1:0317:58+1:113m??1215.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0618:44+1:053m??1259.034426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3020:42+312m??1324.068388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3721:40+3710m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+4421:49+442m??1386.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+172m??1444.066314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+3723:45+4410m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:1001:05+1:155m??2618.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+5602:52+562m??2752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0391.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+605:25+1430m??2843.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1106:35+1510m??2899.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+2107:53+252m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1508:28+152m??21044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-209:13+82m??21072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+2410:00+2510m??21082.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:05+212:10+115m??21174.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:28-13:28-0m??21260.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:40-13:40-0m??21273.066644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+1216:50+1810m??21472.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:11195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+5319:03+522m??21667.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2420:00+2810m??21681.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+1:0120:40+1:011m??21751.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+1:0621:40+1:061m??21823.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0423:17+1:042m??21924.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+1:2300:55+1:231m??32031.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+5102:45+5210m??32132.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+1:1904:30+1:192m??32270.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+5905:45+582m??32387.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4507:05+512m??32425.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#33/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1407:45+1:132m??32481.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:2582.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:10+25-??32563.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+0??32563.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#36/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1614:05+171m??32605.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+172m??32632.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+1814:50+191m??32653.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2115:05+221m??32668.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2515:15+261m??32676.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+302m??32693.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+331m??32717.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#43/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2116:25+221m??32745.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+241m??32761.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+917:15+102m??32777.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#46/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3617:40+361m??32818.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+322m??32852.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#48/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2718:45+271m??32879.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#49/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+321m??32899.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3119:15+342m??32908.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+1319:25+131m??32915.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3519:35+352m??32918.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+19-??32922.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site