Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Bangalore Weekly Chain Via Chennai

18928/Σ Bikaner Bangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Apr 14 2014 (1:52PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2921 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2562 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 17 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+3415:43+342m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3816:34+385m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4417:58+483m??1215.061340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:41+3918:44+403m??1259.034426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+020:42+52m??1324.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+921:40+1710m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  21:47+2321:49+232m??1386.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+1622:35+152m??1444.066314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1723:45+2610m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:05+425m??2618.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+3302:52+352m??2752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0391.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)04:55-305:25+630m??2843.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25-206:35+510m??2899.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+807:53+92m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+708:28+72m??21044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-1209:13+42m??21072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+210:00+510m??21082.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:05-412:10+35m??21174.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+316:50+1310m??21472.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:11194.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+2919:03+282m??21666.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+120:00+410m??21680.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+2520:40+251m??21750.073184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+2821:40+271m??21822.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m??21923.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+1600:55+161m??32031.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+3702:45+3910m??32131.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+1:0104:30+1:012m??32269.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??32386.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+3207:05+332m??32425.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+4607:45+462m??32480.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:2582.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:10+2-??32562.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1??32562.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#34/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1414:05+151m??32604.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1514:30+152m??32631.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+161m??32652.064128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+201m??32667.052178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2315:15+231m??32675.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+252m??32692.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+2715:50+281m??32716.049270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+261m??32744.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2716:40+281m??32760.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??32776.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+401m??32816.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3618:15+362m??32851.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#46/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??32877.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#47/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+331m??32897.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3219:15+332m??32907.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+2019:25+201m??32914.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3219:35+332m??32916.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+13-??32921.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site