Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Bangalore Weekly Chain Via Chennai

18928/Σ Bikaner Bangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Apr 14 2014 (1:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2921 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2562 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+3115:43+312m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3716:34+365m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5917:58+1:013m??1215.061340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:41+5018:44+513m??1259.034426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:42+102m??1324.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2121:40+2310m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+3021:49+302m??1386.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+2422:35+232m??1444.066314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+2323:45+3510m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4501:05+505m??2618.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+3902:52+412m??2752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0391.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)04:55+205:25+1330m??2843.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+206:35+510m??2899.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+907:53+102m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+102m??21044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-409:13+62m??21072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+610:00+1110m??21082.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:05+012:10+45m??21174.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+916:50+1410m??21472.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:11194.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+3119:03+312m??21666.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+020:00+010m??21680.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+2620:40+261m??21750.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+2721:40+271m??21822.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+2723:17+272m??21923.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+300:55+101m??32031.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+1702:45+1910m??32131.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+5104:30+512m??32269.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+2205:45+212m??32386.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+212m??32425.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+342m??32480.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:2582.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:10-7-??32562.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1??32562.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#34/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+211m??32604.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??32631.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:50+231m??32652.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+291m??32667.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3215:15+321m??32675.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+382m??32692.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+401m??32716.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:25+271m??32744.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??32760.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m??32776.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4117:40+421m??32816.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3618:15+362m??32851.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#46/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+3018:45+301m??32877.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#47/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+331m??32897.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3119:15+332m??32907.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+819:25+81m??32914.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+332m??32916.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+18-??32921.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site