Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Wadi, Sc

18929/Σ Bijapur Vizag Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Apr 14 2014 (14:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1171 km  1 xfers
#1. 57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1061 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)/57133
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -12:25+13??10.0123598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  12:34+2512:35+251m??118.064515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  12:44-12:45-1m??128.061571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  12:54+1912:55+201m??137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m??151.045490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  13:29+1713:30+171m??161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  13:49+1313:50+131m??174.049455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??182.038452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??188.027469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)15:00+1915:25+2525m??1110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 23h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+4010m??2110.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#14!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:2215:49+1:202m??2196.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4316:32+442m??2223.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1417:40+195m??2260.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1518:45+151m??2330.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2519:30+251m??2372.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+3920:05+401m??2421.029563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+4821:05+4710m??2445.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+5921:13+582m??2450.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+362m??2576.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+2803:40+2920m??3794.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#24!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1505:05+221m??3838.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+2805:39+291m??3867.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+3105:58+331m??3883.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#27!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+2806:25+281m??3901.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+2807:00+291m??3932.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+282m??3971.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+4008:40+401m??31021.05818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#31/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+24-??31171.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site