Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME AT THREE STATIONS. SHORTER ROUTE THAN COMING VIA DELHI.

18931/Σ HANUMANGARH-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 14 2014 (5:24PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 3111 km  2 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1153 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:50 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50-210.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m219.068334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29-08:31-2m1132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m2142.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m2147.035382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m2151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m2156.050390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m1164.067363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m2176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m1184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49-09:51-2m1191.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59-10:01-2m1197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)10:25-10:55-30m31100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m11103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m11123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42-11:44-2m11143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m21158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m21173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m01187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m31214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m11235.083230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18-14:20-2m01260.036215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m11266.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54-14:56-2m01290.066205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m01308.031206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00-16:25-25m41332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m11364.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m11377.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m01393.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m41420.066208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m11456.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39-19:41-2m01485.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m01511.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m01537.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOG•Suratgarh Junction (5 PFs)•  21:20-21:25-5m01562.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m01664.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m01740.05225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m02744.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  01:12-01:14-2m12776.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m02808.072322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m02860.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m02877.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m02917.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05-04:07-2m02937.084324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m02973.084271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07-05:09-2m021018.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35-05:55-20m421020.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24-06:27-3m021052.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m021093.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07-08:10-3m021124.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#52!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07-09:09-2m021190.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30-10:50-20m021289.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#54!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m021342.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m021371.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m021385.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m021406.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m121472.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00--921477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018 - Buffer: 26m
53 intermediate stations20:100.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-20:30-20m631477.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#61/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m231480.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09-21:11-2m231505.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#63/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m131523.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m131541.03844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#65/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m131577.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#66/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m231622.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m431647.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m231657.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m141675.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#70/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m241707.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#71/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m241736.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#72/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m241757.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#73/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m341775.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22-02:24-2m241801.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#75/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17-03:19-2m241850.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#76/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44-03:46-2m241883.05819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#77/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m441914.0609mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#78/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m641940.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#79/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09-05:11-2m941952.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#80/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:40--341958.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#81/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05-1741958.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#82/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m441967.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#83/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m542012.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#84/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43-09:48-5m042058.03757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#85/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33-10:35-2m042086.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#86/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m342149.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#87/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m242178.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#88/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00-13:10-10m542225.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#89!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m342333.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#90|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m142412.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#91!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m142447.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#92!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m142475.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#93!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m142498.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#94!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m142525.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#95%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m242551.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#96%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m342562.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#97/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m142575.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#98/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m142600.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#99/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m142624.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#100/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m142644.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#101%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m142669.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#102%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m242698.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#103%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m142739.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#104/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m642791.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#105/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m152819.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#106%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m152877.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#107%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m252910.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#108/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m152943.055457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#109/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07-05:09-2m152963.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#110%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m153001.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#111%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m153024.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#112%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m153064.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#113%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m153084.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#114/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m153104.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#115/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m153107.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#116/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50--453111.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site