Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME AT THREE STATIONS. SHORTER ROUTE THAN COMING VIA DELHI.

18931/Σ HANUMANGARH-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 14 2014 (17:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3110 km  2 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+28??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3308:03+332m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3508:16+352m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3608:31+362m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3808:42+402m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4208:50+462m??147.035383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4709:04+482m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4909:14+511m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5409:27+542m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5509:41+552m??184.052356mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5609:51+562m??191.040335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5710:01+572m??197.07322mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+4310:55+3330m??199.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+3811:04+382m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+4111:24+412m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+4111:44+422m??1143.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+4012:02+412m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4312:17+432m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+3912:33+401m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+365m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+3514:00+3510m??1235.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+4114:20+422m??1260.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4114:32+422m??1266.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+4814:56+482m??1290.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+5015:14+512m??1308.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+3116:25+2825m??1332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+3316:52+332m??1364.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3317:09+332m??1377.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+3317:27+331m??1393.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1118:35+1410m??1420.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+312m??1456.062200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+3019:41+312m??1485.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2820:20+2610m??1511.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+3520:43+372m??1537.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2421:25+255m??1562.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKS•Lunkaransar (1 PFs)•  22:46+3222:48+332m??1664.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3723:50+372m??1740.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+400:45+1110m??2744.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+3401:14+342m??2776.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3801:42+382m??2808.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4702:30+465m??2860.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+5002:44+522m??2877.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2703:50+295m??2917.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+3404:07+342m??2936.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+362m??2973.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3805:09+402m??21018.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2205:55+2620m??21020.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3006:27+303m??21052.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+1307:20+145m??21093.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1608:10+213m??21124.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+1909:09+192m??21190.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+2810:50+2620m??21289.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+312:17+102m??21342.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2112:42+252m??21371.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3313:00+392m??21385.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3713:31+372m??21406.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21472.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+12-??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+020:30+320m??21477.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#61/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+020:41+02m??21480.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+1221:11+122m??21505.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#63/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:27+132m??21523.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1621:44+162m??21541.03845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#65/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+822:45+105m??21577.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#66/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+1723:16+172m??21622.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1723:37+162m??21647.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+1723:48+172m??21657.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:03+182m??31675.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#70/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+500:55+75m??31707.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#71/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+1301:18+152m??31736.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#72/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2201:35+242m??31757.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#73/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+2201:57+252m??31775.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+2702:24+322m??31801.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#75/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+1903:19+192m??31850.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#76/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+2003:46+212m??31883.05819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#77/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+1904:20+192m??31914.0609mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#78/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:46+1404:48+162m??31940.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#79/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09+1205:11+122m??31952.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:297.0
#80/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:40+8-??31959.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#81/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+18??31959.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#82/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+202m??31968.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#83/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+282m??32010.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#84/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+5409:48+495m??32057.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#85/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2810:35+292m??32085.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#86/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2911:45+335m??32148.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#87/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+341m??32177.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#88/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3313:10+3910m??32224.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#89!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+472m??32332.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#90|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0116:15+1:0310m??32411.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#91!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0716:50+1:082m??32446.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#92!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2317:15+1:262m??32474.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#93!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2117:45+1:232m??32497.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#94!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+5418:44+581m??32524.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#95%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+552m??32550.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#96%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+435m??32560.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#97/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??32574.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#98/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??32599.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#99/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??32622.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#100/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+5821:05+1:112m??32643.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#101%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1121:35+1:122m??32668.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#102%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2122:10+1:212m??32697.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#103%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2122:50+1:212m??32738.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#104/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:45+1:285m??32790.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#105/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5100:30+1:572m??42818.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#106%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:1902:40+1:212m??42875.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#107%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+375m??42909.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#108/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+452m??42942.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#109/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4705:09+1:022m??42962.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#110%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1005:45+1:112m??43000.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#111%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0006:20+1:022m??43023.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#112%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:02+1:062m??43063.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#113%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0807:25+1:082m??43083.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#114/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??43103.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#115/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1708:15+1:145m??43106.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#116/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+48-??43110.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site