Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME AT THREE STATIONS. SHORTER ROUTE THAN COMING VIA DELHI.

18931/Σ HANUMANGARH-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 14 2014 (17:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3109 km  2 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 35 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+26??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3108:03+312m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3208:16+332m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3408:31+352m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3808:42+392m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4108:50+432m??147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4409:04+442m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4509:14+491m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5309:27+542m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5509:41+552m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5609:51+562m??191.041335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5710:01+572m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+4310:55+3530m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+4011:04+402m??1103.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+4311:24+432m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+4411:44+442m??1143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+4412:02+452m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4512:17+452m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+4612:33+461m??1187.036242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3313:25+415m??1215.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+3910m??1236.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+4414:20+442m??1261.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4314:32+432m??1267.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+4814:56+482m??1291.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+4815:14+492m??1309.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+2916:25+2625m??1332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+3116:52+312m??1365.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3117:09+322m??1378.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+3317:27+351m??1394.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+818:35+1210m??1420.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+302m??1456.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+2719:41+282m??1486.055191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+3020:20+2810m??1513.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+3820:43+382m??1538.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2621:25+275m??1563.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKS•Lunkaransar (1 PFs)•  22:46+3922:48+392m??1665.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3823:50+382m??1741.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+500:45+1010m??2745.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+3401:14+352m??2777.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3701:42+382m??2809.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4602:30+475m??2861.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+5002:44+522m??2879.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+335m??2918.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+3804:07+382m??2938.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+432m??2974.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4405:09+512m??21019.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3305:55+3620m??21021.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3706:27+373m??21053.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+195m??21094.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+2208:10+253m??21125.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+2209:09+232m??21191.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+3610:50+3520m??21290.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+1312:17+172m??21343.077216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2312:42+252m??21372.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+372m??21386.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3513:31+362m??21408.07893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#58/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21471.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:386.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+16-??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-120:30+220m??21477.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#61/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+020:41+02m??21480.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+821:11+92m??21505.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#63/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1021:27+102m??21523.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1321:44+132m??21541.03845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#65/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+135m??21577.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#66/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+2523:16+242m??21622.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2323:37+222m??21647.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+2023:48+192m??21657.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2400:03+232m??31675.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#70/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+115m??31707.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#71/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+1801:18+192m??31736.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#72/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2301:35+262m??31757.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#73/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+2301:57+262m??31775.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+2602:24+292m??31801.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#75/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+1703:19+172m??31850.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#76/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+1803:46+202m??31883.05819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#77/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+1404:20+142m??31914.0609mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#78/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:46+504:48+62m??31940.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#79/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09+605:11+62m??31952.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#80/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:40+2-??31958.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#81/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+5??31958.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#82/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+508:20+52m??31967.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#83/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+182m??32009.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#84/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2909:48+245m??32056.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#85/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1610:35+162m??32084.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#86/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+205m??32147.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#87/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??32176.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#88/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2213:10+3410m??32223.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#89!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??32331.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#90|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3716:15+3910m??32410.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#91|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4516:50+472m??32445.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#92!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5717:15+1:002m??32473.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#93!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5617:45+592m??32496.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#94!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2918:44+321m??32523.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#95%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+3119:10+302m??32549.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#96%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1419:45+165m??32559.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#97/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+272m??32573.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#98/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+312m??32598.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#99/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2420:50+242m??32621.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#100/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+482m??32642.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#101/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4621:35+472m??32667.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#102/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+4622:10+462m??32696.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#103/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+4322:50+432m??32737.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#104/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4423:45+505m??32789.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#105/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2000:30+1:272m??42817.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#106%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5402:40+552m??42874.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#107%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+125m??42908.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#108/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??42941.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#109/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2405:09+372m??42961.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#110%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+392m??42999.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#111%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2806:20+302m??43022.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#112%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3307:02+332m??43062.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#113%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+342m??43082.036910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#114/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+608:00+52m??43102.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#115/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4408:15+445m??43105.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#116/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+18-??43109.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site