Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS IS THE SHORTEST ROUTE. SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME. AT AJMER

18932/Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 14 2014 (17:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 3301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 17h 10m
#2. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+21??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2520:05+265m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+195m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2210m??1263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+175m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+4201:54+422m??2452.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+3204:25+3130m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+4004:55+402m??2589.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3905:13+392m??2606.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+4005:25+402m??2616.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+4706:15+472m??2657.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+5406:51+542m??2705.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+5507:16+593m??2732.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+1:0507:52+1:062m??2768.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1:1508:13+1:152m??2793.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:2008:35+1:212m??2821.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+1:0609:35+1:072m??2877.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+5410:10+5310m??2883.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+5010:54+502m??2937.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+5011:33+492m??2989.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+41-??21018.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+1??31018.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+2006:20+192m??31070.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#25%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+2307:18+232m??31137.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+2707:40+302m??31158.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3908:28+392m??31224.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#28%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+3309:24+332m??31279.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#29!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+3210:25+2320m??31323.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#30!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-111:52+42m??31376.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1713:07+192m??31441.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#32%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+314:50+320m??31510.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1915:39+192m??31556.05638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+2016:01+212m??31574.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1716:55+1910m??31610.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+3417:42+332m??31680.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+1219:15+1310m??31740.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+152m??31808.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+202m??31834.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43122.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1823:45+010m??31956.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+232m??41983.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+901:05+143m??41997.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+602:00+102m??42044.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#44/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+1302:45+152m??42071.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+604:20+1310m??42135.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+2407:15+243m??42281.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#47|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+2908:10+312m??42339.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#48|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1009:30+183m??42407.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#49|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1310:25+510m??42414.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#50|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2913:30+305m??42552.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#51|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4914:17+512m??42603.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#52!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+382m??42674.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#53!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+017:10+510m??42694.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#54!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+2418:27+292m??42769.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#55!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+302m??42801.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+3519:35+382m??42825.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#57!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4119:55+412m??42837.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#58|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4621:35+452m??42952.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#59|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1722:55+245m??42998.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#60!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+372m??43023.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#61!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  01:08+2701:10+272m??53094.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#62/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2502:35+255m??53158.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#63/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m??53161.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#64/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+503:30+1215m??53163.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#65%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+332m??53257.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#66%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+29-??53301.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site