Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS IS THE SHORTEST ROUTE. SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME. AT AJMER

18932/Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 14 2014 (17:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 3301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 17h 10m
#2. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+25??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+3219:22+342m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+3520:05+355m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1922:00+255m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2623:05+2710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+305m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+5601:54+562m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+5604:25+5530m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:052m??2590.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:0905:13+1:102m??2607.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:1305:25+1:132m??2617.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1:2006:15+1:202m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+1:3206:51+1:322m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+1:3407:16+1:393m??2733.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+1:4107:52+1:432m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1:4108:13+1:412m??2794.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:4708:35+1:482m??2822.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+1:4209:35+1:422m??2878.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:2910:10+1:2810m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+1:2710:54+1:262m??2938.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+1:2611:33+1:262m??2990.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1:16-??21018.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+1??31018.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+242m??31070.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#25%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+3007:18+292m??31137.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+352m??31158.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+4308:28+432m??31224.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#28%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+4009:24+402m??31279.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#29!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+3910:25+2920m??31323.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#30!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+711:52+122m??31376.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+2713:07+282m??31441.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#32%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1214:50+920m??31510.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+2515:39+252m??31556.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+2716:01+272m??31574.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2116:55+2310m??31610.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+4017:42+392m??31680.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+1719:15+1710m??31740.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+182m??31808.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m??31834.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:35-1723:45+010m??31955.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??41983.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+601:05+133m??41997.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+702:00+112m??42044.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#44/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+1502:45+172m??42071.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1104:20+1710m??42135.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+2107:15+233m??42281.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#47|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+302m??42339.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#48|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1109:30+183m??42407.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#49|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1410:25+010m??42415.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#50|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2813:30+295m??42552.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#51|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4314:17+432m??42603.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#52!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+302m??42674.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#53!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-717:10+010m??42694.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#54!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1618:27+192m??42769.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#55!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+162m??42801.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+2719:35+302m??42825.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#57!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+3219:55+332m??42838.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#58|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3921:35+392m??42952.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#59|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1122:55+205m??42998.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#60!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+2623:25+362m??43023.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#61!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  01:08+2201:10+222m??53094.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#62/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+175m??53158.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#63/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m??53161.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#64/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-403:30+615m??53163.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#65%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m??53257.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#66%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+28-??53301.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site