Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connectivity from Gorakhpur/Lucknow/Kanpur to Warangal/Secunderabad/Gulbarga

18936/Σ GKP Kanpur SC Gulbarga Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Apr 15 2014 (16:03)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2627 km  2 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 42m Distance: 1133 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 43m
#3. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 925 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 40 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+20??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52+3822:55+403m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+4800:30+495m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+3603:55+2540m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+4105:35+5010m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:4007:15+1:472m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:3709:42+1:4212m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+512:45+910m??2569.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+245m??2722.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2817:10+285m??2861.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+325m??2953.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+4020:12+391m??21038.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+2720:23+261m??21051.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+5220:31+532m??21060.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5223:25+5510m??21251.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+803:05+1410m??31459.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3706:32+365m??31702.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+1:1408:10+1:162m??31702.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:132m??31712.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+4211:45+5010m??31844.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??31849.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+1:1412:20+1:151m??31867.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#24/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:2713:40+1:271m??31958.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1214:06+1:121m??31991.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+375m??32028.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+4016:21+391m??32038.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+4616:45+513m??32065.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+5918:55+1:0310m??32178.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4122:30+3910m??32365.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+485m??32440.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+4700:55+482m??42504.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+5601:45+572m??42532.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+5602:40+533m??42578.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#35 TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+4203:00+423m??42593.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+5003:25+493m??42618.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+33-??42627.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.