Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connectivity from Gorakhpur/Lucknow/Kanpur to Warangal/Secunderabad/Gulbarga

18936/Σ GKP Kanpur SC Gulbarga Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Apr 15 2014 (4:03PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2633 km  2 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 42m Distance: 1133 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 43m
#3. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 931 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 37 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+9??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+215m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+205m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1003:55+540m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+2705:35+3510m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+5606:35+582m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1607:15+1:202m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:2009:42+1:1912m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1910m??2569.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2915:05+325m??2722.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4017:10+435m??2861.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3619:00+485m??2953.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11-20:12-1m??21038.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)T20:22+4220:23+411m??21051.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:1020:31+1:102m??21059.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5823:25+1:0010m??21250.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2703:05+3110m??31458.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3106:32+365m??31702.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+342m??31702.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+292m??31712.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-611:45+810m??31844.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+111:57+02m??31849.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42109.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+2713:40+271m??31958.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#24/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+3214:06+321m??31992.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-1416:10+25m??32029.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+916:45+133m??32066.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2018:55+2410m??32179.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+1310m??32366.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+225m??32441.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+232m??42505.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+322m??42533.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2302:40+213m??42579.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+1203:00+113m??42599.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+2303:25+213m??42624.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+11-??42633.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site