Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUFFICIENT BUFFERTIME AT KALYAN

18937/Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MAIL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 15 2014 (16:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 50m  55 halts  Distance: 3819 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 38h 27m Distance: 1889 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00-210.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m0131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m2174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m01103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m01117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m01161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m01188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50-09:55-5m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m41293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m11388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m21457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m31511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35-15:45-10m31566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m31603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m01633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m21669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m01705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m81732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m11747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m01800.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m01841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m01875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m32926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m02965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m021005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59-02:00-1m021033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m021081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m021109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m421162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m221231.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m221300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m321339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m021349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40-09:43-3m321376.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:16-10:18-2m021402.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2287.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m321489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m321567.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05-15:10-5m521675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m221751.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m221815.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27-19:30-3m721889.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 6m
62 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m431942.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#45/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m332009.025294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20-22:25-5m132024.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m132069.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m232074.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22-00:25-3m242147.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#50/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m142215.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#51/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m342307.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m642332.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m242386.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#54/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m242455.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#55/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m242531.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#56/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m242563.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#57/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m242605.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#58/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m242638.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m142656.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m142724.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m242730.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#62/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17-10:19-2m142784.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#63/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m242823.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#64/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m242869.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#65/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m342932.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#66/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m242997.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#67/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m543022.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#68/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m243047.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#69/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m243077.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#70/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m243120.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#71/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m243158.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#72/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m143185.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#73/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m043238.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#74/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m143242.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#75/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m243292.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#76/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m143333.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#77/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24-20:26-2m243405.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#78/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51-20:53-2m543425.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#79/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15-21:50-35m043433.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#80/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m043437.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#81/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m043444.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#82/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m043464.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#83/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20-23:23-3m043504.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#84%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12-00:15-3m053561.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#85%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m053595.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#86%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m153621.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#87%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17-01:20-3m153633.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#88%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m153647.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#89%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m153662.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#90%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m153679.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#91%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25-02:27-2m153697.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#92|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m553731.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#93|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m153744.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#94|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m153758.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#95|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m153774.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#96|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m153787.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#97|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50--153819.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site