Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUFFICIENT BUFFERTIME AT KALYAN

18937/Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MAIL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 15 2014 (16:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 50m  54 halts  Distance: 3819 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 38h 27m Distance: 1889 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1210.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+141m0131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1406:35+165m2174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+411m01103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4407:13+441m01117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4007:40+421m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4308:00+441m01161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+332m01188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1509:55+175m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1811:00+165m41293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+912:30+145m11388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1312:50+151m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+231m21457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1714:30+202m31511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1415:45+2510m31566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+362m31603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+392m01633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3217:35+325m21669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m01705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2619:05+305m81732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+372m11747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-222:00+1810m01800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+211m01841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+2723:05+271m01875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+800:15+132m32926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1600:50+171m02965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+241m021005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+1502:00+171m021033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-203:45+51m021081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1104:20+175m021109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+241m421161.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1806:30+192m221231.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2207:25+241m221300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1209:05+25m321339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+109:19+31m021349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+509:43+73m321375.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:13+510:15+32m021402.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3211:50+3510m321488.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+532m321567.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1815:10+195m521675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2410m221751.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1318:00+151m221814.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2019:30+183m721889.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 6m
60 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:2720:40+2:275m431942.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#45/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2:2321:45+2:292m332009.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2:1922:25+2:245m132024.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2:2823:05+2:282m132069.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+2:2623:20+2:305m232074.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:2100:25+2:223m242147.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#50/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2:2201:12+2:222m142215.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#51/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:3002:10+2:312m342307.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:2702:50+2:2910m642332.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3403:30+2:342m242386.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#54/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:0805:00+2:105m242455.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#55/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:1505:50+2:172m242531.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#56/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:1506:20+2:152m242563.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#57/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:1706:52+2:172m242605.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#58/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:1907:40+2:165m242638.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:2308:00+2:232m142656.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3109:12+2:322m142724.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:2709:40+2:295m242730.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#62/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+2:4410:19+2:452m142784.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#63/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+2:5010:50+2:502m242823.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#64/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:2712:05+2:295m242869.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#65/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2:5812:50+2:582m342932.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#66/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+2:5813:40+2:582m242997.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#67/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2:5414:30+2:5610m543022.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#68/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:0914:52+3:092m243047.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#69/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:1415:16+3:142m243077.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#70/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:2516:00+3:255m243120.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#71/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+3:4516:27+3:492m243158.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#72/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:4317:07+3:392m143185.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#73/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+3:4417:55+3:505m043238.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#74/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+3:5418:05+3:542m143242.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#75/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+4:0018:45+3:562m243292.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#76/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+3:5819:15+3:592m143333.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#77/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4:0220:26+4:022m243405.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#78/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+4:0820:53+4:082m543425.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#79/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+4:1321:50+4:0635m043433.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#80/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+4:2222:07+4:232m043437.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#81/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+4:1822:24+4:172m043444.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#82/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+4:2422:43+4:242m043464.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#83/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4:2423:23+4:243m043504.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#84%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4:2400:15+4:233m053561.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#85%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:3200:42+4:322m053595.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#86%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:3201:01+4:322m153621.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#87%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+4:3401:20+4:333m153633.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#88%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+5:0101:35+5:012m153647.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#89%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+5:0201:50+5:022m153662.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#90%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+4:5502:05+4:552m153679.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#91%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5:2302:27+5:232m153697.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#92|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4:1903:40+4:1810m553731.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#93|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4:3003:53+4:302m153744.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#94|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+4:3504:08+4:352m153758.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#95|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4:3604:27+4:362m153774.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#96|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4:3304:51+4:342m153787.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#97|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+4:15-153819.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site