Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUFFICIENT BUFFERTIME AT KALYAN

18937/Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MAIL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 15 2014 (16:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  55 halts  Distance: 3766 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 38h 27m Distance: 1889 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+5??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1705:30+181m??131.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1906:35+215m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+4307:00+431m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4307:13+431m??1116.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4007:40+411m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4308:00+441m??1160.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3508:42+362m??1187.038108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1409:55+165m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1411:00+135m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+912:30+165m??1387.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+2012:50+211m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+271m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2714:30+282m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1215:45+2010m??1565.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+312m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3616:45+362m??1633.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2817:35+305m??1668.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1704.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2219:05+305m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+382m??1746.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+822:00+2010m??1800.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2322:40+241m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+3023:05+301m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+182m??2925.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2300:50+251m??2965.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3301:25+341m??21006.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+2902:00+301m??21034.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+603:45+111m??21082.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1504:20+205m??21110.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3005:00+311m??21162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2106:30+222m??21232.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4007:25+421m??21301.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+65m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+71m??21350.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1109:43+123m??21376.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3611:50+3910m??21489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5612:50+572m??21568.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1715:10+355m??21676.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3816:40+4010m??21751.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2818:00+301m??21815.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3619:30+333m??21889.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+205m??21889.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#44/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+1921:45+252m??21956.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1122:25+182m??21971.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#46/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??22016.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#47/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+292m??22021.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1900:25+213m??32094.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#49/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2301:12+232m??32162.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#50/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3702:10+382m??32254.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3402:50+3510m??32279.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+402m??32333.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+805:00+125m??32402.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#54/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m??32478.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#55/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??32510.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#56/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2106:52+212m??32552.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#57/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:40+215m??32585.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#58/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??32604.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#59/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3809:12+392m??32671.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3309:40+355m??32677.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#61/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+4910:19+492m??32731.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#62/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+5110:50+512m??32770.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#63/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2312:05+255m??32816.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#64/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??32879.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#65/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4613:40+462m??32944.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#66/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+3814:30+4010m??32969.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#67/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+5214:52+522m??32994.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#68/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+5215:16+522m??33024.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#69/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+5716:00+575m??33067.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#70/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:1216:27+1:122m??33105.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#71/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:0817:07+592m??33132.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#72/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:0517:55+1:085m??33185.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#73/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1218:05+1:122m??33189.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#74/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:1618:45+1:182m??33239.089181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#75/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:2519:15+1:252m??33280.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#76/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+1:1420:26+1:142m??33352.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#77/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:1920:53+1:192m??33373.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#78/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:2421:50+1:2235m??33380.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#79/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:07+1:282m??33384.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#80/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:3022:24+1:292m??33391.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#81/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:3422:43+1:352m??33411.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#82/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3223:23+1:313m??33451.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#83%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:2700:15+1:263m??43508.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#84%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:42+1:262m??43542.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#85%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:2501:01+1:262m??43568.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#86%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:2501:20+1:243m??43580.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#87%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:3201:35+1:322m??43594.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#88%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:3001:50+1:292m??43609.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#89%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:2402:05+1:242m??43625.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#90%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1402:27+1:142m??43644.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#91!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+5803:40+5610m??43678.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#92|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:1503:53+1:162m??43690.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#93|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1704:08+1:182m??43705.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#94|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1804:27+1:182m??43721.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#95|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:1104:51+1:122m??43734.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#96|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+45-??43766.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site