Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD CONNECTIVITY SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME AT MUMBAI(DADAR)

18938/Σ BALAJI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 15 2014 (17:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2494 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+3??1-1247.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3915:25+415m??1-1131.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4518:25+4420m??1-971.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4818:57+483m??1-939.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+3920:08+2522m??1-890.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+3020:28+302m??1-864.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2820:58+292m??1-832.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2721:33+272m??1-797.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1922:04+192m??1-769.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+922:42+112m??1-737.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+323:23+72m??1-702.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1300:18+1520m??1-667.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+2201:20+2925m??2-621.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+5102:16+542m??2-556.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+2404:20+2220m??2-487.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+2405:21+272m??2-441.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+292m??2-423.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+2606:27+275m??2-387.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+2508:20+255m??2-257.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+3509:26+352m??2-163.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+1711:23+172m??2-24.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+10-??20.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??30.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#24|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+122m??332.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1410:27+152m??364.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#26|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2111:18+255m??3116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+2811:33+332m??3134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1812:47+285m??3173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+3513:04+352m??3193.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#30|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4514:00+452m??3274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3814:30+3715m??3276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3915:02+393m??3308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3315:45+345m??3349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#34|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1316:57+165m??3380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2217:22+252m??3408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3317:42+332m??3432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+372m??3446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4318:11+432m??3463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#39|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5118:45+512m??3501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5519:35+5810m??3545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#41!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+921:35+152m??3598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+3022:40+382m??3663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#43%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3623:25+372m??3705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??3728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+1001:00+925m??4733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+2001:46+202m??4779.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+2302:03+232m??4797.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1802:52+195m??4833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2703:39+272m??4904.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+2004:42+205m??4963.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#51/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1705:56+222m??41031.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#52/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2806:18+292m??41058.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#53/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2607:25+272m??41139.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+1008:40+142m??41196.01818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#55/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40+3-??41215.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+9??41215.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#57/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1314:15+113m??41224.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#58/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m??41248.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m??41269.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#60/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+292m??41315.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#61/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+252m??41343.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#62/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+272m??41400.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#63/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:10+1710m??41406.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2819:30+315m??41482.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#65!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5421:45+592m??41590.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#66|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4723:25+5010m??41669.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#67!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+512m??51782.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4501:40+452m??51808.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#69%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1802:25+255m??51819.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#70/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+282m??51857.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#71/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3203:30+332m??51901.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#72%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+322m??51926.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#73%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3404:35+462m??51955.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#74%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+522m??51996.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#75/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3706:30+4415m??52048.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#76/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5206:55+532m??52076.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#77/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0107:36+1:012m??52125.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#78/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+5008:15+582m??52153.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#79/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5808:40+572m??52176.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#80/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5109:05+512m??52192.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#81/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5209:22+522m??52208.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#82/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+362m??52232.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#83/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3410:45+352m??52272.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#84/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3511:00+342m??52283.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#85/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+402m??52316.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#86/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1812:55+2410m??52357.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#87/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??52380.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#88/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+262m??52411.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#89/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m??52425.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#90/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4615:20+462m??52488.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#91/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+16-??52494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site