Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD CONNECTIVITY SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME AT MUMBAI(DADAR)

18938/Σ BALAJI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 15 2014 (17:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2491 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??1-1247.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3615:25+375m??1-1131.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3618:25+3220m??1-971.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3818:57+383m??1-939.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+2820:08+1722m??1-890.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2420:28+262m??1-864.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2520:58+262m??1-832.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2421:33+252m??1-797.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1822:04+192m??1-769.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+922:42+112m??1-737.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+223:23+62m??1-702.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+700:18+820m??1-667.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1701:20+1925m??2-621.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+3602:16+382m??2-556.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+904:20+1120m??2-487.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1105:21+112m??2-441.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1305:38+132m??2-423.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1306:27+145m??2-387.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1008:20+115m??2-257.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:26+272m??2-162.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+1211:23+132m??2-24.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+14-??20.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??30.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#24|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+132m??332.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+202m??364.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#26|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:18+285m??3116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3011:33+352m??3134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+912:47+195m??3173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2413:04+252m??3193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#30|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+362m??3274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:30+3015m??3276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:02+353m??3308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3415:45+345m??3349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#34|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1816:57+205m??3380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2617:22+302m??3408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3817:42+392m??3432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4317:56+442m??3446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4818:11+512m??3463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#39%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5718:45+572m??3501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0019:35+1:0310m??3545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#41!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+182m??3598.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+342m??3663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#43!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+342m??3705.06771mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??3726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+1001:00+925m??4732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??4777.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1802:03+182m??4796.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1702:52+195m??4831.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2703:39+282m??4902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1904:42+205m??4961.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#51/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2205:56+242m??41030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#52/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3006:18+302m??41056.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#53/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2807:25+282m??41137.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+132m??41195.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#55/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40-2-??41213.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+20??41213.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#57/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+2314:15+213m??41222.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#58/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+2114:40+212m??41246.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+312m??41264.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#60/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+3415:45+382m??41311.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#61/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+3416:30+342m??41339.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#62/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+352m??41396.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#63/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2518:10+3010m??41402.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+425m??41478.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#65!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:132m??41586.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#66|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5510m??41665.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#67!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5701:10+582m??51778.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+552m??51804.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#69%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+355m??51814.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#70/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+382m??51853.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#71/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+582m??51897.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#72/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+522m??51922.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#73/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+5304:35+542m??51951.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#74/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??51992.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#75/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+4306:30+5215m??52044.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#76/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+532m??52072.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#77/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0007:36+1:002m??52120.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#78/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+562m??52148.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#79/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??52173.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#80/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5209:05+522m??52189.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#81/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+532m??52205.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#82/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+482m??52229.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#83/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+4710:45+472m??52268.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#84/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??52279.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#85/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+5111:30+512m??52313.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#86/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2412:55+3110m??52354.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#87/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3913:20+392m??52377.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#88/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+332m??52408.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#89/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+352m??52422.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#90/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4615:20+482m??52485.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#91/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+19-??52491.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site