Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD CONNECTIVITY SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME AT MUMBAI(DADAR)

18938/Σ BALAJI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 15 2014 (17:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2492 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??1-1247.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3315:25+335m??1-1131.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3318:25+3020m??1-971.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:57+343m??1-939.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+2720:08+1622m??1-890.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2420:28+252m??1-864.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2420:58+262m??1-831.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2521:33+262m??1-797.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1922:04+212m??1-769.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+142m??1-737.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+123:23+62m??1-702.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+900:18+1120m??1-666.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1801:20+2325m??2-621.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+422m??2-556.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1504:20+1320m??2-487.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1505:21+162m??2-441.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1805:38+182m??2-422.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1706:27+185m??2-387.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+2608:20+275m??2-257.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+4209:26+422m??2-162.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+2711:23+282m??2-24.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+27-??20.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??30.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#24|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+132m??332.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1910:27+212m??364.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#26|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:18+285m??3116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3111:33+352m??3134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1212:47+205m??3173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+262m??3193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#30|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+372m??3274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3114:30+3115m??3276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3515:02+343m??3308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3115:45+305m??3349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#34|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1916:57+205m??3380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+312m??3408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3917:42+412m??3432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4517:56+462m??3446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+5018:11+512m??3463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#39%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5818:45+582m??3501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0519:35+1:0910m??3545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#41!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+212m??3598.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+342m??3663.05893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#43%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+322m??3705.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??3726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+1001:00+925m??4732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+2001:46+202m??4778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+2202:03+222m??4796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1902:52+215m??4832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+3503:39+352m??4902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+2704:42+275m??4961.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#51/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2705:56+292m??41030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#52/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3406:18+342m??41056.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#53/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3507:25+352m??41138.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+172m??41195.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#55/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40+7-??41213.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+14??41213.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#57/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??41222.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#58/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??41246.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#59 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??41265.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#60/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??41312.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#61/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??41339.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#62/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??41397.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#63/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??41403.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??41478.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#65!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??41586.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#66|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??41665.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#67!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??51778.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??51805.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#69%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??51815.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#70/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??51854.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#71/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??51897.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#72/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??51923.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#73/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??51952.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#74/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??51992.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#75/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??52045.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#76/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??52073.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#77/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??52121.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#78/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+442m??52149.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#79/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m??52174.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#80/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+402m??52190.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#81/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:22+402m??52205.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#82/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+372m??52229.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#83/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3710:45+372m??52269.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#84/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+372m??52280.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#85/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??52314.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#86/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:55+2310m??52355.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#87/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??52378.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#88/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??52408.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#89/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??52423.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#90/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+3715:20+392m??52486.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#91/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+14-??52492.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.