Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD CONNECTIVITY SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME AT MUMBAI(DADAR)

18938/Σ BALAJI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 15 2014 (17:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2492 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 35 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??1-1247.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3415:25+355m??1-1131.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2518:25+2620m??1-971.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:57+333m??1-939.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+2420:08+1222m??1-890.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+1920:28+202m??1-864.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+1820:58+192m??1-832.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+1721:33+172m??1-797.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1022:04+112m??1-769.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+222:42+42m??1-737.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21-323:23+32m??1-702.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+200:18+420m??1-667.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1701:20+2225m??2-621.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+412m??2-556.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+504:20+1020m??2-487.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+805:21+102m??2-441.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1305:38+132m??2-423.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+2306:27+245m??2-387.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1708:20+205m??2-257.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+3609:26+362m??2-162.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+2511:23+262m??2-24.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+11-??20.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??30.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#24|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1509:59+172m??332.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+2310:27+242m??364.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#26|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2711:18+325m??3116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3511:33+392m??3134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1312:47+205m??3173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+252m??3193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#30|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3314:00+342m??3274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2714:30+2715m??3276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+2915:02+303m??3308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+2715:45+285m??3349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#34|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1016:57+145m??3380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2117:22+242m??3408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3017:42+302m??3432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+342m??3446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4018:11+432m??3463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#39%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4918:45+492m??3501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+4919:35+5210m??3545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#41!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+421:35+102m??3598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2622:40+302m??3663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#43!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+282m??3705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??3728.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+401:00+625m??4733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1301:46+132m??4779.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1502:03+152m??4797.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1502:52+175m??4833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2603:39+262m??4904.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1904:42+205m??4963.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#51/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2305:56+262m??41032.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#52/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3306:18+332m??41058.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#53/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+322m??41139.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+1408:40+162m??41196.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#55/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40+4-??41215.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+6??41215.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#57/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+914:15+83m??41224.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#58/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+814:40+72m??41248.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+172m??41266.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#60/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1815:45+222m??41313.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#61/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1816:30+192m??41341.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#62/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+202m??41398.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#63/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1018:10+1310m??41404.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+245m??41480.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#65!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+532m??41588.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#66|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??41667.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#67!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+412m??51780.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+362m??51806.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#69%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+902:25+165m??51816.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#70/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??51855.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#71/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+392m??51899.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#72%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3904:00+412m??51924.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#73%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+462m??51953.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#74%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5005:10+502m??51994.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#75/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3506:30+4415m??52046.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#76/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+542m??52074.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#77/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5907:36+592m??52122.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#78/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+562m??52150.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#79/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??52174.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#80/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5109:05+512m??52190.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#81/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5209:22+512m??52206.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#82/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+382m??52229.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#83/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3910:45+392m??52270.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#84/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+4011:00+392m??52280.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#85/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4511:30+452m??52314.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#86/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1712:55+2410m??52355.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#87/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??52378.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#88/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2213:55+232m??52409.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#89/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??52423.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#90/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+272m??52486.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#91/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+10-??52492.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site