Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD CONNECTIVITY SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME AT MUMBAI(DADAR)

18938/Σ BALAJI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 15 2014 (5:05PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2494 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??1-1247.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3715:25+395m??1-1131.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4018:25+3720m??1-971.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3918:57+403m??1-939.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+3020:08+1922m??1-890.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2520:28+262m??1-864.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2420:58+252m??1-832.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2321:33+242m??1-797.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??1-769.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??1-737.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+323:23+62m??1-702.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1200:18+1420m??1-667.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+2201:20+3125m??2-621.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4502:16+462m??2-556.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1604:20+1420m??2-487.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+2205:21+222m??2-441.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+2305:38+232m??2-423.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1806:27+195m??2-387.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1508:20+165m??2-257.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+2609:26+262m??2-163.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+1411:23+142m??2-24.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+4-??20.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??30.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#24|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m??332.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1710:27+192m??364.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#26|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2611:18+315m??3116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3411:33+362m??3134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+2012:47+285m??3173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+3513:04+362m??3193.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#30|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+462m??3274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3815m??3276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+4015:02+403m??3308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3415:45+345m??3349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#34|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1616:57+185m??3380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2917:22+322m??3408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3817:42+382m??3432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4217:56+422m??3446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4718:11+472m??3463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#39|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5418:45+542m??3501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:35+1:0010m??3545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#41!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+142m??3598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2622:40+342m??3663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#43%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m??3705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??3728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+801:00+725m??4733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1801:46+182m??4779.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??4797.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1402:52+165m??4833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+1803:39+172m??4904.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1204:42+135m??4963.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#51/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1205:56+152m??41031.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#52/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2206:18+232m??41058.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#53/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+222m??41139.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+608:40+102m??41196.01818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#55/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40+0-??41215.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??41215.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#57/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??41224.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#58/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??41248.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??41269.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#60/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m??41315.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#61/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??41343.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#62/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+142m??41400.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#63/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??41406.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??41482.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#65!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m??41590.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#66|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??41669.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#67!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??51782.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??51808.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#69%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??51819.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#70/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??51857.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#71/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??51901.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#72%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??51926.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#73%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??51955.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#74%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??51996.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#75/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??52048.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#76/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??52076.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#77/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??52125.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#78/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??52153.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#79/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??52176.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#80/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??52192.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#81/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??52208.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#82/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??52232.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#83/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??52272.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#84/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??52283.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#85/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??52316.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#86/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??52357.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#87/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??52380.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#88/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??52411.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#89/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??52425.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#90/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??52488.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#91/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??52494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site