Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam Delhi Indore Chain from DLI - NDLS - metro will take 30-40 mins approx.

18940/Σ KGM-DLI-INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Apr 16 2014 (1:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1103 km  2 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 33m Distance: 691 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 19330/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


2 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+1??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+309:08+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+309:45+35m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+810:08+152m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+810:32+92m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+811:20+105m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1512:25+1125m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1412:54+142m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+2014:43+202m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+24-??1277.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2916:45+2920m??1277.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+3717:15+372m??1305.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#13/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+2119:15+225m??1418.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3219:42+322m??1452.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#15/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3520:13+352m??1494.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3920:36+392m??1527.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3421:15+372m??1571.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4022:05+385m??1635.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4123:40+4110m??1742.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+442m??2815.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#21/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+4801:17+492m??2876.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+803:20+172m??2968.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19330 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:06+4905:08+542m??2968.050469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0756.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3806:30+3215m??21024.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+4707:23+482m??21064.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3739.0
#26/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:00+2-??21103.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site