Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between Pudukkottai and Secunderabad

18943/Σ Pudukkottai - Secunderabad Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Legendary Boat Mail should be given with WDP4B  Apr 16 2014 (2:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+109:00+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1509:30+181m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+610:10+135m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+111:35+65m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+812:10+91m??1212.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#9|--|TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  13:35-2613:40+05m??1265.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+114:32+112m??1314.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:04+1015:06+192m??1354.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+302m??1385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+3516:02+361m??1405.0626mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:00+4917:02+502m??1465.02410mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+018:55+105m??1507.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:15158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:10-622:30+820m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45143.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-601:17+52m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1401:43+151m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+305:40+810m??21101.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Satavahana SF Express/12713
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#20/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+0??21101.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#21/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11+1807:12+191m??21156.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32+3307:34+332m??21201.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:01+311m??21224.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19+3608:20+361m??21249.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#25/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)08:37+3208:38+331m??21264.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:16+352m??21309.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+4109:30+402m??21319.054291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:55+4-??21451.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site