Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A comfortable Bi-Weekly connection between Pudukkottai and Kolkata

18945/Σ Pudukkottai - Kolkata Howrah Bi- Weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Legendary Boat Mail should be given with WDP4B  Apr 16 2014 (02:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2093 km  1 xfers
#1. 76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# 0
  T  F 
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# 21
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU/76840
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:40+17010.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m116.043110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  09:55+2109:56+211m0111.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  10:05+2410:06+241m0121.010598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:15+3410:16+371m2137.05290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:29+3810:30+411m0148.031100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|NTMNarthamalai (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m1154.030110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:56+3010:57+311m0161.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  11:12+3311:13+331m0176.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+5-5190.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+241190.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+332m21102.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+3417:05+351m21160.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3717:55+392m31213.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3918:55+405m11268.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+4219:55+422m21336.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+3820:35+382m51371.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m61402.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+2022:30+2725m51427.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+3401:43+371m22607.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+4403:10+461m12724.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4505:40+4810m62862.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+1:1306:27+1:141m22922.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+1:1407:53+1:142m321012.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+4812:00+5020m221212.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:0712:57+1:072m221273.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+4816:00+485m121490.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+4818:35+4325m221637.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+4319:00+435m221656.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4619:35+465m021684.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+3722:02+402m121800.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+5422:48+542m321862.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+3901:00+3330m531978.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#34/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+18-2132093.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site