Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best weekly connection between Pudukkottai and Mumbai

18947/Σ Pudukkottai - Mumbai LTT Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Legendary Boat Mail should be given with WDP4B  Apr 16 2014 (02:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1536 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
      S
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2110.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+514:22+61m1121.026105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+814:36+81m3126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45+1114:46+111m0144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57+014:58+01m1156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  15:06+1315:08+132m1161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m1168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+1415:25+141m1173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+1515:35+151m0183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+1615:50+171m1198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+1816:02+191m01110.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:15+1816:16+191m01122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+2016:32+201m01138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:15-3-21151.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 15m
21 intermediate stations20:450.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+320:50+145m41151.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#16%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+302m41274.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1423:50+1610m11329.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-502:00+210m52432.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-602:55+05m12468.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-2004:00+410m82496.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2007:10+610m12564.066116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+408:20+52m22638.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1709:30+01m32689.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-412:15+61m22844.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-413:15+715m52873.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1014:00+111m12925.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1114:40+201m12966.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m22995.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35107.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-2018:45+05m421102.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+318:58+41m121112.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+119:25+42m321139.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4221:25+4510m521252.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4700:30+495m531439.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2702:05+315m131514.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+3203:07+323m231578.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3304:40+323m731652.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03-105:05+02m831672.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#38/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+20-531689.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site