Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best weekly connection between Pudukkottai and Mumbai

18947/Σ Pudukkottai - Mumbai LTT Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Legendary Boat Mail should be given with WDP4B  Apr 16 2014 (2:21AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4??10.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+614:22+71m??121.026105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+814:36+81m??126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45+1014:46+121m??144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57+1714:58+171m??156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  15:06+1215:08+132m??161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+1315:25+131m??173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+1415:35+141m??183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+1415:50+161m??198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+1716:02+171m??1110.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:15+1616:16+171m??1122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+1816:32+191m??1138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-6-??1151.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:45+020:50+115m??1151.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#16%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+212m??1274.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+4110m??1329.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1602:00+910m??2432.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-102:55+45m??2468.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1604:00+1010m??2496.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2407:10+310m??2564.066 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+208:20+22m??2638.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1809:30+01m??2689.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-112:15+51m??2844.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-913:15+215m??2873.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+514:00+61m??2925.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+914:40+191m??2966.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2315:05+261m??2994.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1918:45+05m??21102.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+118:58+21m??21112.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+32m??21139.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2221:25+2510m??21252.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3500:30+375m??31439.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+235m??31514.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+2003:07+213m??31578.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2604:40+253m??31652.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m??31672.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#38/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+17-??31689.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site