Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vizag -Hyderabad comfortable day chain.

18948/Σ vizag-Hyderabad Day time chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్  Apr 16 2014 (12:27PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1176 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.061655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:45167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:05+125m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1322:40+145m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2510m??1316.058160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3500:21+422m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:20+1:065m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4802:55+5010m??2498.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5103:12+512m??2512.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4904:17+492m??2585.030359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+806:20+1615m??2640.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1807:05+182m??2687.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1807:28+182m??2711.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2508:18+245m??2765.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•09:30+2309:50+2220m??2826.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+352m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2612:57+302m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2215:45+2215m??21176.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity/12705 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+216:00+210m??21176.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+4316:48+441m??21231.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+5517:11+552m??21276.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#21/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5317:39+531m??21299.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+5717:58+571m??21324.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+5718:47+592m??21384.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+522m??21394.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+5619:31+561m??21414.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:01+511m??21442.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+5320:13+541m??21456.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+4020:34+392m??21479.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+21-??21526.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site