Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:51:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:51:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vizag -Hyderabad comfortable day chain.

18948/Σ vizag-Hyderabad Day time chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్  Apr 16 2014 (12:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1175 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.061655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:45167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+421:05+85m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:40+35m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:35+2410m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4100:21+562m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1101:20+1:125m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4202:55+4410m??2499.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4303:12+432m??2512.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4704:17+472m??2585.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1206:20+1715m??2639.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+2207:05+222m??2686.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+2107:28+212m??2710.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2708:18+275m??2764.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•09:30+2409:50+1820m??2825.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+4812:01+532m??2976.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5812:57+582m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5715:45+5315m??21175.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+416:00+410m??21175.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+5316:48+531m??21230.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0117:11+1:012m??21275.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#21/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0017:39+1:001m??21298.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0217:58+1:031m??21323.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0618:47+1:082m??21383.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0319:13+1:052m??21393.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:0919:31+1:091m??21413.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0120:01+1:021m??21441.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:0620:13+1:061m??21455.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:1020:34+1:092m??21478.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+31-??21525.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site