Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 10:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 10:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pudukkottai - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly connection. Good connectivity to TVC from PDKT, KKDI and SVG.

18950/Σ Pudukkottai - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Legendary Boat Mail should be given with WDP4B  Apr 16 2014 (21:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 864 km  1 xfers
#1. 16861/Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 253 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Punalur/PUU


1 xfers. 44 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Punalur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express/16861
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)12:30+112:40+1310m??138.05945mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#3%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  13:23+1413:25+162m??180.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1513:33+191m??184.0646mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#5%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:09+1814:10+191m??1123.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)14:29+1714:30+221m??1140.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+2214:55+232m??1160.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+172m??1191.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#9%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+3116:10+322m??1230.05463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4717:10+515m??1280.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#11|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  17:59+5918:00+1:001m??1333.03090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2019:18+233m??1370.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  19:23+019:24+01m??1375.04377mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#14|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:14+2320:15+281m??1410.036105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1420:55+155m??1431.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#16|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  21:34+2021:35+201m??1476.057102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#17|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2322:00+412m??1497.085108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0422:20+1:051m??1524.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:1222:40+1:161m??1546.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:3065.0
#20%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1801:15+05m??2611.08744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#21%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2302:45+295m??2611.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#22%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3403:13+341m??2639.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3503:26+351m??2653.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3503:49+351m??2671.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4614.0
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+704:45+2610m??2685.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+361m??2703.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13+005:14+01m??2711.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+371m??2718.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2720.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#30/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2805:48+291m??2726.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#31/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2606:05+261m??2738.02628mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1506:50+225m??2755.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+006:55+01m??2758.05519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+2907:01+321m??2763.04411mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#35/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2765.06012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3507:10+351m??2769.04914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2773.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3407:25+401m??2777.03919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#39/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2780.06118mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??2784.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4307:41+431m??2787.03317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??2790.05515mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4507:55+451m??2796.05657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2800.04438mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2803.02718mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#46/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4308:16+441m??2808.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#47/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+4408:21+441m??2811.05121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2815.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)09:05+1709:30+2325m??2820.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50|--|KLQKilikollur  09:38+2409:39+241m??2826.02620mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#51|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  09:43-09:44-1m??2827.04629mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52|--|KUVKundara  09:51+2509:52+251m??2833.02844mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#53|--|KFVKundara East  09:56-09:57-1m??2835.03654mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#54|--|EKNEzhukone  10:02-10:03-1m??2838.04857mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55|--|KKZKottarakara (2 PFs)  10:12+2310:13+231m??2845.05142mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56|--|KIFKuri  10:22+1:0010:23+1:001m??2852.04337mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  10:29+2310:30+231m??2857.01325mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#58|--|PUU•Punalur (2 PFs)•  11:05+3-??2864.0-39mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.