Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pudukkottai - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly connection. Good connectivity to TVC from PDKT, KKDI and SVG.

18950/Σ Pudukkottai - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Legendary Boat Mail should be given with WDP4B  Apr 16 2014 (9:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 865 km  1 xfers
#1. 16861/Puducherry - Kanyakumari Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 254 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Punalur/PUU


1 xfers. 44 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Punalur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Kanyakumari Weekly Express/16861
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)12:30-312:40+1210m??138.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#3|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  13:23+1113:25+142m??180.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1413:33+161m??184.0646mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#5|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:09+1414:10+151m??1123.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)14:29+1214:30+131m??1140.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+1214:55+202m??1160.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+112m??1191.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#9|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+172m??1230.05463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2717:10+315m??1280.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#11|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  17:59+3618:00+371m??1333.03090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  19:15-119:18+33m??1370.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??1375.04377mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#14|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:14-220:15+111m??1411.036105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-120:55+45m??1431.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#16|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  21:34+921:35+91m??1476.057102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+342m??1498.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0022:20+1:071m??1525.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0922:40+1:111m??1546.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:3065.0
#20/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1601:15+05m??2611.08841mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#21/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2202:45+275m??2611.06441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#22%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3403:13+341m??2640.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3403:26+341m??2654.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:49+341m??2672.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+504:45+2410m??2685.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+351m??2703.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??2712.03850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+361m??2718.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2721.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#30/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2705:48+281m??2726.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+281m??2739.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+245m??2756.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+3206:55+321m??2758.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+3007:01+331m??2763.06510mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#35/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2766.04510mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#36/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3707:10+371m??2769.04813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2773.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3507:25+421m??2777.04019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2781.06218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35+007:36+01m??2785.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4607:41+461m??2788.03216mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#42/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46+2107:47+211m??2790.05612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4807:55+491m??2797.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2801.04239mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2804.02818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#46/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4608:16+461m??2808.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+4708:21+471m??2812.05220mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2816.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:30+2125m??2821.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50|--|KLQKilikollur  09:38+2409:39+241m??2826.02620mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  09:43-09:44-1m??2828.04630mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52|--|KUVKundara  09:51+2409:52+241m??2833.02845mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#53|--|KFVKundara East  09:56-09:57-1m??2835.03654mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#54|--|EKNEzhukone  10:02-10:03-1m??2838.04860mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55|--|KKZKottarakara (2 PFs)  10:12+2310:13+241m??2845.05142mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56|--|KIFKuri  10:22-10:23-1m??2853.04337mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  10:29+2410:30+271m??2857.01322mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#58|--|PUU•Punalur (3 PFs)•  11:05+4-??2865.0-40mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site