Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A convenient Weekly Connection between Pudukkottai and Bangalore

18952/Σ Pudukkottai - Bangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Legendary Boat Mail should be given with WDP4B  Apr 16 2014 (9:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 16617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1515 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)/16617
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  19:29+619:30+71m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+112m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  20:29+1820:30+191m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+821:10+145m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:34+1221:35+131m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1170.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+322:30+55m??1175.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  22:44+622:45+111m??1186.049103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:16+523:17+61m??1212.03190mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00-2101:05+05m??2265.05385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32-1402:35+73m??2341.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2367.038134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+1904:15+255m??2406.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:58+3205:00+332m??2456.048306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#16/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:59+2206:00+231m??2503.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-4-??2506.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+3??2506.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+172m??2557.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+810:30+125m??2607.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2011:25+195m??2666.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#22/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+191m??2677.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#23|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2512:50+252m??2733.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+232m??2825.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2515:38+250m??2880.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+916:00+2115m??2884.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m??2889.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#28%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0117:30+1:021m??2971.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+482m??2995.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??21052.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#31/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+272m??21086.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+291m??21119.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+342m??21147.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#34%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+2922:10+301m??21176.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3122:45+345m??21205.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m??21257.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:07+465m??31297.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??31326.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5500:50+551m??31352.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3101:45+321m??31395.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+203:05+125m??31434.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1403:18+141m??31444.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+213m??31471.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#44!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+321m??31497.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4304:29+501m??31520.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#46|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+3506:00+4710m??31584.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#47!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+502m??31663.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+609:30+85m??31771.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#49/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2310:45+2310m??31846.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3213:15+303m??31984.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#51/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+122m??32004.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#52/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+9-??32021.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site