Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A convenient Weekly Connection between Pudukkottai and Bangalore

18952/Σ Pudukkottai - Bangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Legendary Boat Mail should be given with WDP4B  Apr 16 2014 (21:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 16617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)/16617
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -19:00+13??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  19:29+1919:30+201m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  20:29+4120:30+421m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3321:10+385m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:34+3721:35+381m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1170.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+2922:30+285m??1175.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  22:44+2922:45+321m??1186.049103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:16+2923:17+301m??1212.03190mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00-201:05+105m??2265.05385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+302:35+213m??2341.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2367.038134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2804:15+315m??2406.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:58+3505:00+362m??2456.048306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#16/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:59+3006:00+311m??2503.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4-??2506.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+29??2506.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+4609:35+462m??2557.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3710:30+415m??2607.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4411:25+435m??2666.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#22/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4311:50+451m??2677.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#23|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+5312:50+542m??2733.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+5414:15+552m??2825.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+5915:38+590m??2880.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4516:00+5415m??2884.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+5916:12+592m??2889.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5818:10+592m??2995.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#29/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+4219:30+422m??21053.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#30/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+342m??21086.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+362m??21119.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3421:30+462m??21147.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4522:10+462m??21176.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4722:45+485m??21205.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5923:25+592m??21257.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0000:07+1:005m??31298.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1200:30+1:122m??31326.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1600:50+1:162m??31352.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+5101:45+512m??31395.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#40/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+285m??31434.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3103:18+311m??31444.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3303:43+403m??31471.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#43!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5004:10+551m??31497.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0604:29+1:151m??31521.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5306:10+1:0010m??31584.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1407:10+1:152m??31663.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3009:30+315m??31771.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4610:45+4610m??31846.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5613:15+542m??31984.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+242m??32002.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#51/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+34-??32019.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site