Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PASS SPECIAL

18953/Σ SSB ABO RE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Apr 16 2014 (23:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 139 km  1 xfers
#1. 54035/Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ ABO/Asthal Bohar Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 74016/Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Rewari Junction/RE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Rewari Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)/54035
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:40+9??10.013218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:53+1315:54+141m??13.026221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt (2 PFs)  15:58+015:59+01m??14.018224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti (2 PFs)  16:03+1416:04+151m??16.044223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:12+182m??110.031217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??114.039217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:25+2216:26+241m??117.033214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#8/==/MQCMundka (2 PFs)  16:31+016:32+01m??120.037215mNR110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/GHEGhevra (3 PFs)  16:37+2416:38+241m??123.057214mNRDelhi 110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+2716:46+281m??129.048220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah (2 PFs)  16:56+2816:57+291m??137.052216mNRHaryana 124505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt (2 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??143.047223mNRHaryana 124506, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  17:10+3117:11+321m??147.037222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??151.045220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KRZKharawar (2 PFs)  17:27+3017:28+301m??158.050222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/ABO•Asthal Bohar Junction (4 PFs)•  17:35+3117:36+311m??164.028222mNRRohtak, Haryana
Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar)/74016 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#17/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction (4 PFs)  17:54+417:55+61m??164.078222mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18|--|DGHLDighal  18:06+2:5118:07+2:511m??178.084221mNRHaryana 124107, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#19|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  18:19+018:21+02m??195.060216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|--|MHRIMachhrauli (2 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??1107.071215mNRJHAJJAR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21|--|PLHWPalhawas  18:46-18:47-1m??1121.069226mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22|--|GKGGokalgarh (2 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??1134.015238mNRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#23|--|RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  19:20+14-??1139.0- NWRRewari, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site