Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PASS SPECIAL

18953/Σ SSB ABO RE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Apr 16 2014 (11:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 139 km  1 xfers
#1. 54035/Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ ABO/Asthal Bohar Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 74016/Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Rewari Junction/RE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Rewari Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)/54035
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:40+12??10.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:53+1715:54+181m??13.026221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt (2 PFs)  15:58+015:59+01m??14.019223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti (2 PFs)  16:03+1816:04+191m??16.046224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  16:10+2116:12+222m??110.031216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??114.039217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:26+291m??117.034214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#8/==/MQCMundka (2 PFs)  16:31+016:32+01m??120.036215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/GHEGhevra (3 PFs)  16:37+3016:38+311m??123.057214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+3316:46+341m??130.048220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah (2 PFs)  16:56+3416:57+371m??138.052216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt (2 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??143.046220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  17:10+3817:11+391m??148.035222mNRSampla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#14/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  17:17+017:18+01m??151.046221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KRZKharawar (2 PFs)  17:27+3817:28+381m??158.050222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/ABO•Asthal Bohar Junction (4 PFs)•  17:35+3917:36+391m??164.028223mNRRohtak, Haryana
Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar)/74016 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#17/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction (4 PFs)  17:54+4417:55+471m??164.078223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18|--|DGHLDighal  18:06+5418:07+541m??178.084221mNRHaryana 124107, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#19|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  18:19+018:21+02m??195.060216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|--|MHRIMachhrauli (2 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??1107.071215mNRJHAJJAR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21|--|PLHWPalhawas  18:46-18:47-1m??1121.069226mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22|--|GKGGokalgarh  18:58-18:59-1m??1134.015238mNRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#23|--|RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  19:20+46-??1139.0-246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site