Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Evening departure chain...

18954/Σ Fast Mumbai Udaipur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by yratadiya  Apr 17 2014 (12:11PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 965 km  2 xfers
#1. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 197 km
xfer @ CNA/Chanderiya  Buffer: 40m
#3. 09721/Jaipur - Udaipur SpecialFare SF Special
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 10 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:46+319:48+42m??130.07618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:10165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:58+122:00+82m??1195.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:35+422:37+42m??1233.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+023:15+15m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+823:51+82m??1313.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1100:01+112m??1322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+901:11+810m??2393.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28-102:30+02m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1403:25+142m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+1903:49+192m??2573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/THDR•Thandla Road (2 PFs)•  03:57+2103:59+202m??2581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  04:22+2204:24+212m??2609.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+245m??2653.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam-Ajmer Express/19653
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#15|--|RTM»Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:20+11??2653.052495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#16|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:35+1806:36+191m??2666.071495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  06:53+2006:55+222m??2686.059476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:12+2107:13+211m??2703.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:29+2207:30+231m??2723.055469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#20|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  07:46+2107:48+222m??2737.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:05+2108:06+211m??2753.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:17+2008:18+201m??2761.090466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#23|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:35+2308:40+225m??2787.042491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#24|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:03+1509:04+151m??2803.063462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:14+1609:16+162m??2813.061441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26|--|SMP•Shambhupura (1 PFs)•  09:33+1509:34+151m??2831.027423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#27|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+410:10+410m??2842.021404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:228.0
#28%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  10:32-310:34+22m??2850.086409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Udaipur SpecialFare SF Special/09721 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:360.0
#29%--%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  11:10+911:12+92m??2850.053409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#30%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  11:53+711:54+91m??2886.091459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#31%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+812:20+72m??2923.061500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#32%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  12:58+413:00+32m??2961.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#33|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  13:15+2-??2965.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site