Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Evening departure chain...

18954/Σ Fast Mumbai Udaipur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by yratadiya  Apr 17 2014 (12:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 967 km  2 xfers
#1. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19653/Indore - Ajmer Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ CNA/Chanderiya  Buffer: 29m
#3. 09721/Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 10 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:46+519:48+52m??130.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:10165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:58+1822:00+212m??1195.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:35+1322:37+122m??1233.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+423:15+35m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1423:51+142m??1313.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1600:01+162m??1322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1401:11+1310m??2393.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+302:30+32m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??2540.090 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+2503:49+252m??2573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/THDR•Thandla Road (3 PFs)•  03:57+2603:59+252m??2581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  04:22+2604:24+262m??2609.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+225m??2653.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Ajmer Express/19653 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#15|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+906:35+155m??2653.017496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:51+2006:52+231m??2669.067495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+282m??2689.063476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:29+281m??2705.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:45+2607:46+291m??2725.063469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|MDS•Mandsor (2 PFs)•  08:00+2208:02+252m??2740.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:18+2308:19+231m??2756.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:30+2308:31+251m??2764.073466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:52+2808:57+275m??2789.051 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:16+2009:17+221m??2805.057 WRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+192m??2816.065 WRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:46+1509:47+181m??2833.031423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#27|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+610:20+410m??2845.020 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:237.0
#28%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  10:43-310:45+12m??2852.078409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special/09721 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#29%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  11:10+911:12+102m??2852.054409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#30%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)11:53+1111:54+111m??2889.091 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#31%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+1312:20+132m??2925.061501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#32%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m??2963.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#33!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  13:15+5-??2967.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site