Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain for satya sai pilgrimage from north bengal to prasanti nilayam

18958/Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pilgrimage ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SUBHAM GKT  Apr 18 2014 (17:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2326 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1760 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+506:35+52m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+507:20+61m??1145.06438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+508:50+65m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+709:23+71m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+2511:34+252m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+19-??1566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express/22831
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:35+3??1566.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+517:20+55m??1681.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations04:35322.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+1:0522:00+1:065m??11003.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1:0422:50+1:0415m??11022.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+1:2400:30+1:242m??21169.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:2103:46+1:2115m??21386.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+1:1405:20+1:142m??21449.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:1511:00+1:0920m??21782.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1:2511:50+1:265m??21814.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#17/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  12:45+1:3012:46+1:301m??21859.06379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:20+1:2414:21+1:241m??21958.055160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  15:26+1:2315:27+1:261m??22018.030270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#20%--%DMTDiguvametta  15:50+1:1515:51+1:281m??22029.037316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#21%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1:0017:05+1:015m??22071.072215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+1:2018:10+1:352m??22147.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#23/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+1:1619:35+1:201m??22202.050370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:43+1:1320:45+1:132m??22259.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:042m??22293.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#26/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  22:25+1:01-??22326.0-458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.