Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain for satya sai pilgrimage from north bengal to prasanti nilayam

18958/Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pilgrimage ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SUBHAM GKT  Apr 18 2014 (17:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2321 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22831/Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1756 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+907:20+91m??1145.06338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+808:50+75m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+509:23+51m??1270.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+2511:34+252m??1419.07355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+13-??1565.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express/22831
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:35+6??1565.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+917:20+95m??1680.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations04:35322.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+4022:00+405m??11002.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+4222:50+4015m??11021.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??21168.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+5603:46+5615m??21385.03966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+502m??21445.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+2811:00+2120m??21778.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+5311:50+525m??21810.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  12:45+5512:46+551m??21855.06379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#18%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:20+5114:21+511m??21954.055160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  15:26+4615:27+471m??22013.030270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20%--%DMTDiguvametta  15:50+3915:51+501m??22025.037316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#21%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2717:05+305m??22067.072215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+1:062m??22143.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#23%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+5219:35+561m??22198.050370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:43+5220:45+532m??22255.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+302m??22288.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#26/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  22:25+7-??22321.0-458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site