Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via etarsi

18959/Σ bangalore indore superfast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Apr 18 2014 (8:13PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 1924 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
Travel Time: 5h 32m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+4??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??14.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+162m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+182m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+191m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3300:15+341m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+421m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#11%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  02:15+3402:20+455m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+3803:40+391m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+405:40+91m??2587.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+907:50+1310m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#17%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m??2778.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:27+2910:30+303m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2712:57+281m??21038.063541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+221m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1014:55+1910m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+252m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2117:20+2410m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+242m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-619:35+35m??21432.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+121:55+95m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur - Indore Express/12924 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+800:08+103m??31615.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+172m??31701.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4486.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:09+203:11+32m??31787.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-904:12+12m??31849.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#32/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:46+204:48+102m??31885.045540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#33/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:40+0-??31924.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site