Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Telescopic. Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2363 km

1896/Σ Rourkela-Mangalore(Sat/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (15:35)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 3334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 12m Distance: 2057 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+2823:05+465m??1115.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48+2823:50+302m??1139.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+4601:05+462m??2241.071 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+425m??2294.056191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+4102:42+395m??2333.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+5204:35+525m??2449.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5506:15+5515m??2551.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+5807:55+1:015m??2652.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1908:43+1:192m??2723.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17133.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:15+1:1315m??2856.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+1:1712:55+1:1510m??2967.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:0513:50+1:065m??21010.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+1:2314:13+1:232m??21040.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:3315:40+1:332m??21145.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:1318:00+1:1810m??21275.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:1120:45+1:113m??21449.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:1721:45+1:165m??21528.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:1723:50+1:2110m??21667.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+1:3003:25+1:295m??31924.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+1:1404:40+1:285m??31975.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:4706:30+1:453m??32057.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??32057.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4309:30+1:455m??32091.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#25%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:5813:02+2:072m??32294.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:5815:05+2:045m??32369.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#27%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+1:562m??32481.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:0018:38+2:112m??32559.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1319:40+2:1610m??32606.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:0420:52+2:052m??32666.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5621:42+1:562m??32721.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:0822:26+2:082m??32776.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+2:0023:10+2:012m??32824.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5323:40+1:532m??32856.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+2:1600:50+2:2010m??42919.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+2:1601:30+2:162m??42966.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+2:1701:55+2:172m??42989.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+2:1802:05+2:172m??42998.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1502:25+2:162m??43018.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:2402:35+2:232m??43030.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+2:2703:05+2:295m??43052.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+2:2003:30+2:202m??43073.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+2:2503:50+2:242m??43095.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#44/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:3404:05+2:342m??43117.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+2:1904:45+2:225m??43141.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#46/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+2:2405:05+2:232m??43151.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+2:2905:20+2:292m??43166.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+2:2605:40+2:272m??43182.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#49/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+2:2406:00+2:262m??43197.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+2:3006:20+2:302m??43216.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+2:0407:15+2:1510m??43227.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+2:3107:50+2:313m??43260.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2808:50+2:292m??43315.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#54/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:58-??43334.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site