Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Telescopic. Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2363 km

1896/Σ Rourkela-Mangalore(Sat/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (15:35)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 3317 km  1 xfers
#1. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 12m Distance: 2039 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+423:05+45m??1115.01842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-323:50+02m??1128.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1101:05+112m??2230.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+701:55+95m??2283.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+802:42+65m??2323.065239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1404:35+145m??2439.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2006:15+2015m??2540.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1807:55+195m??2641.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+4408:43+442m??2713.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2811:15+3415m??2845.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+3612:55+3610m??2956.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2613:50+285m??2993.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+4814:13+482m??21023.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0015:40+1:002m??21128.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5118:00+5010m??21258.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+4920:45+493m??21432.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+5521:45+535m??21511.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+5523:50+5510m??21650.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+5203:25+515m??31907.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+2804:40+435m??31958.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:1506:30+1:133m??32039.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5308:35+513m??32039.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1409:30+1:165m??32073.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#25%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:1813:58+1:282m??32276.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:2815:55+1:355m??32351.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#27%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2917:46+1:322m??32463.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2478.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:372m??32541.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3820:40+1:4310m??32588.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3621:38+1:382m??32648.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:422m??32703.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:42+1:372m??32758.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:312m??42806.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3500:58+1:362m??42838.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m??42901.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m??42948.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??42971.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:492m??42981.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:482m??43001.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:532m??43012.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:05+1:465m??43034.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4505:30+1:462m??43055.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4905:50+1:492m??43077.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5606:10+1:572m??43099.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4407:00+1:475m??43123.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#46/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:4707:15+1:471m??43133.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:30+1:511m??43149.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??43165.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#49/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4908:05+1:502m??43180.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#50/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5308:25+1:531m??43198.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2809:00+1:4610m??43210.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#52/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:5509:42+1:552m??43243.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5411:00+1:552m??43297.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#54/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:18-??43317.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.