Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Telescopic. Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2363 km

1896/Σ Rourkela-Mangalore(Sat/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (3:35PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 3335 km  1 xfers
#1. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 12m Distance: 2057 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+323:05+25m??1115.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-423:50+192m??1139.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1301:05+142m??2241.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+135m??2294.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+1202:42+115m??2333.065240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1004:35+125m??2450.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:15+1915m??2551.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+907:55+135m??2652.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+3108:43+312m??2723.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17133.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2511:15+2815m??2856.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+4912:55+4710m??2967.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+3713:50+475m??21010.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+1:0314:13+1:032m??21040.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m??21145.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+4118:00+4410m??21275.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+3420:45+353m??21449.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+5221:45+515m??21528.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+4423:50+4810m??21667.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+5203:25+505m??31924.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+3404:40+505m??31975.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:0206:30+1:003m??32057.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0408:35+1:023m??32057.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1509:30+1:175m??32091.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#25|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:242m??32295.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#26|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2915:05+1:375m??32370.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#27|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3417:22+1:442m??32482.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#28|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3318:38+1:412m??32560.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3819:40+1:4310m??32606.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#30|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:2520:52+1:252m??32667.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#31|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:3521:42+1:352m??32722.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3222:26+1:312m??32777.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#33|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:322m??32825.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3223:40+1:322m??32857.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#35%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2400:50+1:2710m??42920.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:332m??42967.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:3101:55+1:312m??42990.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3002:05+1:292m??42999.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2402:25+1:242m??43019.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:212m??43031.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:05+1:235m??43053.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??43074.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1603:50+1:162m??43096.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#44/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:192m??43118.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:085m??43142.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#46/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??43152.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:122m??43167.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:122m??43183.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#49/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??43198.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:122m??43217.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:1810m??43228.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:2707:50+1:273m??43261.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??43316.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#54/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+52-??43335.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site