Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Telescopic. Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2363 km

1896/Σ Rourkela-Mangalore(Sat/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (15:35)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 3335 km  1 xfers
#1. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 12m Distance: 2057 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+323:05+45m??1115.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-523:50+02m??1139.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1301:05+142m??2241.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1001:55+125m??2294.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+902:42+75m??2333.065239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1204:35+125m??2450.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1506:15+1715m??2551.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1307:55+175m??2652.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+3708:43+372m??2724.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+4311:15+4415m??2856.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+5212:55+4910m??2967.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+3713:50+395m??21010.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+5914:13+592m??21041.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0715:40+1:072m??21145.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5418:00+5510m??21275.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+5020:45+513m??21449.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+5521:45+555m??21528.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:1223:50+1:1710m??21667.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30258.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+1:2603:25+1:245m??31925.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+1:0204:40+1:135m??31975.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:4806:30+1:453m??32057.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3208:35+3:293m??32057.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5309:30+3:565m??32091.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#25%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:2513:02+4:352m??32295.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:1615:05+4:215m??32370.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#27%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3617:22+3:392m??32482.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3118:38+3:382m??32560.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5419:40+3:5710m??32607.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5120:52+3:532m??32667.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:0821:42+4:092m??32722.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4322:26+4:442m??32777.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:3523:10+4:342m??32825.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2323:40+4:262m??32857.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#35%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:1900:50+4:2410m??42920.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:3001:30+4:302m??42967.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:2101:55+4:212m??42990.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1902:05+4:182m??42999.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:2402:25+4:252m??43019.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:2702:35+4:272m??43031.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3103:05+4:315m??43053.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:2903:30+4:232m??43074.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:2603:50+4:262m??43096.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#44/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:2904:05+4:312m??43118.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:2604:45+4:285m??43142.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#46/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:2105:05+4:202m??43152.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:2805:20+4:282m??43167.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3105:40+4:322m??43183.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#49/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:2906:00+4:302m??43198.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:3506:20+4:342m??43217.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:1607:15+4:3810m??43228.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??43261.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5208:50+4:522m??43316.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#54/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:15-??43335.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site