Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via sln connectivity

18960/Σ howrah bhopal via SLN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Apr 19 2014 (13:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2454 km  2 xfers
#1. 22213/Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 535 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1407 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


2 xfers. 10 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express/22213
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -22:05+0??10.0748mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations03:02204.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:07+1601:12+175m??2204.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
79 intermediate stations05:28331.0
#3/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:40+16-??2535.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+3510:50+4420m??2535.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+5011:02+502m??2541.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+5411:12+582m??2545.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+1:0711:24+1:092m??2562.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:1211:44+1:142m??2584.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#9/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:2812:17+1:282m??2636.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:2912:36+1:312m??2653.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3712:51+1:372m??2673.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:3713:06+1:372m??2689.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1157.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:1614:27+1:1810m??2746.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:4015:12+1:4210m??2765.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+1:5916:05+1:592m??2822.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:1817:10+2:192m??2908.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#17/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:2217:39+2:222m??2940.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+2:3017:56+2:312m??2958.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:4720:30+2:5410m??21047.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
0 intermediate stations-20:-300.0
#20/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+3??21047.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1800:20+295m??31119.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#22/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:0001:48+1:032m??31226.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#23%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1603:45+1:1910m??31339.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3204:50+1:322m??31430.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20201.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:1608:20+1:1610m??31631.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)14:40+5814:50+1:0010m??32030.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:33257.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+5018:25+522m??32287.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:07133.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+5921:35+563m??32420.08810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53-121:55+02m??32438.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#30/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+54-??32454.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site