Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good and fast connectivity

18965/Σ Bangalore - Bikaner Superfast Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Apr 21 2014 (13:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2563 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+5??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+614:42+62m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+1114:53+112m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??170.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:59+1316:00+141m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+916:45+112m??1145.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)16:59+1617:00+161m??1161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1318:00+132m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+182m??1291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:30+1-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+4??1359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+2122:20+212m??1442.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+223:35+25m??1497.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+1300:03+132m??2535.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+2101:28+212m??2652.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-1004:05+010m??2790.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+2105:17+202m??2891.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2106:45+232m??2998.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+2808:10+282m??21099.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+332m??21172.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-211:40+315m??21241.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+511:59+71m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1314:55+1410m??21450.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+020:05+105m??21748.038328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+522:35+85m??21840.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+1923:01+201m??21850.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+212m??21878.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+1200:06+122m??31920.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-1702:10+210m??32023.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-1403:50+230m??32079.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+1104:50+122m??32170.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30134.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1506:30+1410m??32304.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-1208:45+315m??32412.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4166.0
#36|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+2009:28+202m??32478.073314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#37|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+2210:18+232m??32536.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#38|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1210:55+2210m??32544.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1111:50+122m??32598.076388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:41+3412:42+391m??32663.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4313:20+502m??32707.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:58+4615:03+505m??32806.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:05+3716:07+392m??32858.034322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#44|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+11-??32922.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.