Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good and fast connectivity

18965/Σ Bangalore - Bikaner Superfast Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Apr 21 2014 (13:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2921 km  1 xfers
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2562 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+614:42+62m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+1315:35+132m??170.085810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)15:59+1316:00+141m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+1016:45+112m??1145.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)16:59+1717:00+171m??1161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+112m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+918:00+92m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+142m??1290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:30-5-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??1359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+242m??1442.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+723:35+85m??1497.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+1700:03+172m??2535.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+2001:28+212m??2652.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+604:05+1310m??2790.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+3105:17+312m??2891.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+4806:45+482m??2998.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+3408:10+332m??21099.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+332m??21172.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-411:40+115m??21241.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+311:59+31m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+2010m??21450.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1920:05+325m??21747.038329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+922:35+165m??21839.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+2723:01+291m??21849.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+3323:24+332m??21878.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+2500:06+242m??31919.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-902:10+110m??32022.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-1303:50+230m??32078.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??32170.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30133.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1506:30+1810m??32303.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30+2908:45+3815m??32411.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4166.0
#36|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0909:28+1:082m??32477.073314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#37|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+1:0810:18+1:132m??32536.017403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#38|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+5810:55+1:0710m??32543.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5811:50+582m??32598.076388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:41+1:1812:42+1:201m??32662.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:1813:20+1:222m??32706.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:1515:03+1:185m??32806.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:05+1:0816:07+1:172m??32857.034322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#44|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+40-??32921.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site