Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly fast Connectivity to Nasik Mumbai from Rishikesh

18968/Σ Rishikesh-Mumbai Biweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Apr 21 2014 (16:14)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 1795 km  1 xfers
#1. 54484/Rishikesh - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Rishikesh/RKSH
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Rishikesh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rishikesh - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)/54484
#1|--|RKSH»Rishikesh (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.027372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??15.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??111.033355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#4/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:52-15:54-2m??118.017314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#5/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  16:10+0-??123.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+2:45??123.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#7/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+2:4919:40+2:512m??165.068268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+2:3921:45+2:392m??1204.050228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+2:5400:10+2:1260m??1274.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+2:3303:00+2:365m??2462.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:0206:25+3:0610m??2678.073260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+4:1810:35+4:2010m??2970.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00398.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3:4316:45+4:0710m??21368.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:58257.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:43+3:5819:45+4:232m??21625.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:07133.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:52+3:2622:55+3:243m??21758.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#16/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45+3:17-??21795.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site