Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly fast Connectivity to Nasik Mumbai from Rishikesh

18968/Σ Rishikesh-Mumbai Biweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Apr 21 2014 (16:14)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1793 km  1 xfers
#1. 54484/Rishikesh - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1770 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Rishikesh/RKSH
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Rishikesh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rishikesh - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)/54484
#1|--|RKSH»Rishikesh (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.027372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??15.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??111.033355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#4/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:52-15:54-2m??118.017315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#5%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  16:10+0-??123.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+3??123.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#7/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+1019:40+122m??165.051268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#8/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+2920:20+312m??197.078273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#9/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+3921:45+392m??1204.050228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+4000:10+560m??1274.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+603:00+95m??2462.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1606:25+2110m??2678.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3710:35+4210m??2970.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00398.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3416:45+3910m??21368.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:58257.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:43+4719:45+492m??21625.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:07133.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:52+4322:55+413m??21758.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#17/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45+39-??21793.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site