Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A little less buffer time but 12413 is reliable in AII-JP-DLI Route normally except in foggy conditions

1897/Σ AII-JP-DLI-KGM Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 17 2012 (15:39)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 720 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+28??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+3714:38+372m??129.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+4015:20+402m??180.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3516:25+3510m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+4116:35+402m??1140.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+4417:16+442m??1196.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+4817:41+512m??1225.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:59+1:042m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0018:42+1:003m??1286.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0219:01+1:012m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+2720:17+292m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+5221:00+532m??1412.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+5621:22+572m??1429.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:0022:30+5830m??1443.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations22:400.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+4422:30+1280m??1443.034219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#16/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+2022:56+202m??1457.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+172m??1463.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3500:03+362m??2500.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+3201:50+3315m??2604.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:30+305m??2631.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+5102:53+512m??2658.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+5303:09+552m??2676.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#23|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+5203:31+522m??2690.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#24|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4303:55+445m??2698.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#25|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+2704:38+362m??2714.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#26|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+20-??2720.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site