Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A little less buffer time but 12413 is reliable in AII-JP-DLI Route normally except in foggy conditions

1897/Σ AII-JP-DLI-KGM Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 17 2012 (15:39)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 720 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+2:30??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+2:3714:38+2:372m??129.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2:3815:20+2:392m??180.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2:3616:25+2:3610m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+2:4116:35+2:412m??1140.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+2:3817:16+2:382m??1196.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+2:4217:41+2:362m??1225.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+2:4417:59+2:442m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+2:3818:42+2:383m??1286.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+2:4019:01+2:402m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+2:0720:17+2:102m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2:3721:00+2:372m??1412.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+2:3721:22+2:292m??1429.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+2:4322:30+2:3230m??1443.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations22:400.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+1:0422:30+2580m??1443.034219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#16/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+3422:56+342m??1457.018209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m??1463.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4700:03+482m??2500.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+5901:50+1:0415m??2604.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0702:30+1:065m??2631.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:2402:53+1:242m??2658.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:2803:09+1:312m??2676.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#23|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:2703:31+1:272m??2690.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#24|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:2003:55+1:225m??2698.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#25|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+1:0504:38+1:112m??2714.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#26|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+58-??2720.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site