Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Excellent day train connectivity between KKDI and MS

18974/Σ KKDI - MS via TPJ Day Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Apr 22 2014 (9:02PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 491 km  1 xfers
#1. 76830/Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU/76830
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:50+0??10.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??16.050110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  07:04+507:05+81m??111.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  07:14+1007:15+111m??121.06698mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??131.02597mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#6|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  07:39+607:40+91m??137.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  07:51+1107:52+111m??148.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  08:05+1208:06+121m??161.066116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  08:20+1408:21+141m??176.01694mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-13-??190.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+0??190.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#12!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m??1122.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+182m??1140.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m??1165.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+1711:00+191m??1179.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2111:10+221m??1191.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+282m??1210.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+301m??1224.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3111:55+311m??1230.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3112:15+321m??1247.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3312:50+341m??1286.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3213:00+331m??1290.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+2913:25+291m??1313.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+614:25+1610m??1333.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+261m??1370.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2615:25+271m??1400.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1716:15+172m??1436.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2716:45+281m??1466.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#29/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  17:45+5-??1491.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site