Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night train connectivity

18976/Σ RMM-MS weekly night train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Apr 22 2014 (21:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 602 km  1 xfers
#1. 16617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 28 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)/16617
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  19:29+419:30+51m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:58+920:00+92m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  20:29+2420:30+251m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+195m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:34+1921:35+201m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1170.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+922:30+105m??1175.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  22:44+1022:45+151m??1186.049103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:16+1023:17+121m??1212.03190mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00-2301:05+05m??2265.05385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16724 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+701:55+145m??2265.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+3803:40+382m??2388.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1905:00+215m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:34+2705:35+301m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:59+3206:00+331m??2511.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  06:14+3106:15+321m??2521.05331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:43+3906:45+392m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:14+4507:15+461m??2577.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??2595.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#21/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  08:20+18-??2602.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site