Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KPD to CSTM daily

18979/Σ KPD to CSTM daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Apr 23 2014 (10:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1634 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 426 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+907:45+95m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1208:35+123m??1160.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1009:15+111m??1204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+809:35+91m??1226.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+152m??1280.081405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+1910:45+201m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1511:30+152m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m??1426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1113:00+112m??1426.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1413:15+151m??1440.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#13/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1313:45+141m??1471.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+514:30+115m??1494.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+172m??1535.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??1569.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2315:45+241m??1579.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+616:40+91m??1620.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??1643.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??1659.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+152m??1675.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#22/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+318:15+121m??1699.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1418:40+151m??1727.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+322m??1775.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3320:25+3920m??1803.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4921:05+501m??1855.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+552m??1896.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??1925.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??1950.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4823:35+512m??1994.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1101:45+95m??21033.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+111m??21043.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+121m??21069.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3410m??21182.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m??21261.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+155m??21369.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+909:35+185m??21445.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2309:45+231m??21451.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+222m??21508.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m??21583.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m??21601.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2713:05+273m??21625.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+12-??21634.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site