Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Visakhapatnam - Vijyawada Jn - Tirvandrum - Tirunelveli

18981/Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijyawada Jn - Tiruvendrum - Tiru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 23 2014 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 18509/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1421 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/18509
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??117.07346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1243.05318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30-01:50-20m??2350.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??2350.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??2727.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??2852.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??2936.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??21056.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??21116.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??21166.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17-17:20-3m??21217.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??21272.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42-19:45-3m??21348.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#17/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??21402.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??21422.0603mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37-22:40-3m??21479.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??21522.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03-00:06-3m??31563.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#22/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??31628.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#23/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??31694.02829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#24/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15--??31771.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site