Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Narkher Pune Link

18982/Σ Bhopal Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 23 2014 (14:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1861 km  1 xfers
#1. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 637 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+28??10.0111436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:047.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:09+4021:14+405m??17.084403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:56+4121:58+412m??166.066314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:58+5123:15+1:0117m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:1300:35+1:165m??2240.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0701:40+1:071m??2312.068359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#7/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:55+4604:20+5525m??2465.061469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5205:25+1:0010m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#9/==/BCH•Berchha (2 PFs)•  06:08+1:1506:10+1:142m??2581.068490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#10/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0706:50+1:062m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#11/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  07:23+1:0707:25+1:062m??2665.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3509:35+445m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+5109:47+512m??2710.039496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1386.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2312:10+2510m??2796.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:32+1:2513:33+1:241m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45+2:1013:46+2:091m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+4713:55+482m??2902.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+4314:26+462m??2925.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3915:50+402m??21007.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#20%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30+2517:32+292m??21102.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#21/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+1718:10+163m??21139.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#22/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+3918:35+413m??21145.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+4719:05+472m??21187.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+3420:00+4210m??21224.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+922:30+85m??21224.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+100:45+810m??31363.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-303:25+145m??31548.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3005:55+275m??31702.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-308:15+1015m??31786.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+5-??31861.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site