Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity to Mahuva,Savarkundla from Mumbai.

18983/Σ Mumbai-Mahuva Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Apr 23 2014 (3:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 47m Distance: 730 km
xfer @ DLJ/Dhola Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 59225/Bhavnagar Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 153 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mahuva Junction/MHV


1 xfers. 23 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:45+221:47+32m??16.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:04+122:06+42m??118.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:50+423:52+62m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:16+400:18+52m??2183.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15+201:20+25m??2252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:02+803:07+95m??2382.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+1003:39+92m??2417.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+903:56+82m??2436.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+1105:15+1420m??2481.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+706:21+72m??2547.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#12|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??2615.08470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#13|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  07:56+1007:58+92m??2639.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14|--|RURRanpur  08:19+1408:21+132m??2665.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1408:43+152m??2687.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#16|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1509:19+152m??2730.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
Bhavnagar Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved)/59225 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#17|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)10:30+1010:50+1020m??2730.06537mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18|--|IGRLIngorala (1 PFs)  10:57-10:58-1m??2738.04952mWRBhavnagar District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19|--|JAJaliya (1 PFs)  11:05+1211:06+121m??2743.06971mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#20|--|DASDhasa Junction (3 PFs)  11:17+1411:18+151m??2756.061102mWRDhasa, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21|--|DMEDamnagar (1 PFs)  11:29+1611:30+161m??2767.02897mWRDamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22|--|PCTPanchtalavda Road (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??2772.070106mWRHaripar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23|--|HTGRHathigadh (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??2778.0101105mWRHathigadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#24|--|LMOLiliya Mota (1 PFs)  11:54+1811:55+201m??2790.06894mWRLiliya Mota, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25|--|BSWDBhemswadi (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??2795.05890mWRState Highway 236, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|JIRJira Road (1 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m??2800.05789mWRSH 236, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27|--|SVKDSavarkundla (1 PFs)  12:21+2012:22+211m??2813.056141mWRSavar Kundla, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28|--|GKDGadhakda (1 PFs)  12:41+2112:42+211m??2831.041158mWRGadhakada Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29|--|MRYAMeriyana (1 PFs)  12:50-12:51-1m??2837.057127mWRAmreli District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30|--|VJDVijpadi Road (1 PFs)  12:56+2012:57+201m??2842.055107mWRDolti-Rajula Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31|--|VVVVavera (1 PFs)  13:05-13:06-1m??2849.03284mWRRajula-Vijapadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32|--|RLARajula Junction (1 PFs)  13:12+1913:13+191m??2852.05466mWRBaraf Tana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33|--|DGJDungar Junction (1 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??2861.03640mWRRinganiyala Mota, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#34|--|MHV•Mahuva Junction (5 PFs)•  14:00+2-??2883.0-20mWRMahuva, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site