Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:04:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:04:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used by people from CBE/PGT to reach trivandrum. Fast, and comfortable with enough buffer time

18985/Σ Afternoon train to State Capital ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  Apr 23 2014 (19:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2686 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 10m Distance: 2373 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+10??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+811:20+82m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+1011:54+112m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+1512:35+1410m??153.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1512:50+161m??170.063291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1813:13+201m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+182m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1915:05+2115m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+2115:25+225m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+2815:58+301m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3416:38+351m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXN•Nuagaon•  17:44+2017:45+251m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+5118:10+511m??1333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+2818:55+4430m??1339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+4819:26+491m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+4519:59+451m??1404.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3420:50+3210m??1440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+5621:15+562m??1466.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+121:37+12m??1487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5010m??1489.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+1:0922:20+1:112m??1513.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+1:1922:35+1:205m??1531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:1822:57+1:212m??1551.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+5500:25+595m??2608.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0701:00+1:072m??2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+5701:45+1:0010m??2671.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+1:0302:02+1:062m??2684.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+1:1002:19+1:112m??2700.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+1:0902:30+1:132m??2707.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1202:57+1:122m??2732.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+1:0903:27+1:092m??2757.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+1:0704:10+1:212m??2793.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1204:22+1:122m??2802.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:50+1:1415m??2812.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m??2857.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:2505:37+1:262m??2859.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+1:2206:05+1:223m??2882.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:1007:20+1:125m??2937.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:1707:50+1:182m??2972.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+1:5408:07+1:542m??2990.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+5209:15+5320m??2998.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#42/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+5609:47+1:022m??21015.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+5410:10+551m??21031.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+1:0110:32+1:051m??21055.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+1:0110:48+1:021m??21072.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+1:1611:05+1:171m??21095.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+1:2611:20+1:281m??21111.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+1:3111:36+1:321m??21130.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+1:3211:44+1:391m??21136.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:4211:55+1:521m??21148.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#51/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+2:0812:15+2:121m??21175.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#52/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+1:5412:32+1:551m??21178.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+1:5513:16+1:555m??21198.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#54/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5713:30+1:571m??21205.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+2:0513:45+2:061m??21220.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0914:03+2:101m??21240.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+2:1914:37+2:201m??21288.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1:1317:20+1:1315m??21347.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#59/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:2317:50+1:251m??21379.07015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#60/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:3018:10+1:311m??21401.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#61/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:3318:30+1:341m??21421.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#62/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:3918:42+1:401m??21436.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:4019:00+1:401m??21457.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:4219:30+1:431m??21486.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#65/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:4020:00+1:411m??21514.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#66/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:3920:25+1:401m??21552.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:4420:38+1:461m??21568.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:2621:20+1:261m??21602.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0422:42+1:032m??21641.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1823:05+1:182m??21669.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#71/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+1:1723:30+1:172m??21696.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#72/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+5101:55+5330m??31779.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+1:0802:35+1:082m??31820.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+582m??31847.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+5803:50+582m??31891.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+5304:15+542m??31908.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#77/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+5404:40+542m??31933.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#78/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0405:10+1:042m??31976.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2906:10+392m??31993.037404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#80/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+4206:23+431m??32000.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+4506:42+471m??32023.075389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#82/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+4607:20+471m??32070.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#83/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+4208:05+443m??32113.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#84/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3809:20+3910m??32173.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#85/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+462m??32223.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4311:05+435m??32274.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+5013:20+3710m??32329.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+2315:10+5410m??32373.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express/12075 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#89/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+165m??32373.06026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#90/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:33+2415:35+242m??32406.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#91/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:24+3116:25+321m??32461.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1917:15+225m??32480.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  17:43+2617:44+271m??32514.0499mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#94/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m??32537.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#95/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2619:00+262m??32581.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#96/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+222m??32622.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#97/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  20:04+2620:05+261m??32645.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#98/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:55+15-??32686.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site