Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used by people from CBE/PGT to reach trivandrum. Fast, and comfortable with enough buffer time

18985/Σ Afternoon train to State Capital ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  Apr 23 2014 (7:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2686 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 10m Distance: 2373 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+011:20+22m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+32m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+210m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+312:50+41m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+413:13+51m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+213:35+32m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+315m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+35m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2416:38+251m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXN•Nuagaon•  17:44+217:45+61m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+218:10+31m??1333.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+518:55+2130m??1339.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2419:26+251m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+231m??1404.053262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1220:50+910m??1440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1466.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+1910m??1489.081160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+3022:20+332m??1513.0108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+425m??1531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+442m??1550.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+2800:25+345m??2607.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+442m??2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3201:45+3310m??2671.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3502:02+352m??2685.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3602:19+362m??2701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3502:30+352m??2708.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??2733.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+2803:27+282m??2758.052359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2304:10+252m??2793.056269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+3504:22+362m??2803.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+3504:50+3815m??2812.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m??2857.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+4805:37+482m??2859.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+4406:05+443m??2883.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+295m??2937.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+3507:50+352m??2972.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??2990.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1209:15+1420m??2998.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#42/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m??21015.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:10+171m??21031.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+2010:32+221m??21055.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+2710:48+271m??21073.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+2911:05+311m??21095.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+3311:20+351m??21112.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+4211:36+431m??21131.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+4111:44+431m??21137.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4811:55+491m??21149.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+5312:15+551m??21175.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#52/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+4412:32+461m??21179.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+3913:16+415m??21199.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#54/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+4713:30+501m??21206.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+5813:45+1:001m??21221.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:03+1:041m??21240.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+1:1514:37+1:161m??21288.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2860.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1417:20+1515m??21348.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#59/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+2717:50+291m??21379.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#60/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+3518:10+371m??21401.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#61/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+3918:30+411m??21422.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#62/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+4718:42+481m??21437.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+4919:00+501m??21457.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+5519:30+561m??21486.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#65/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+5220:00+531m??21514.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#66/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+3920:25+401m??21552.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+4220:38+451m??21569.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+2221:20+221m??21603.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+132m??21641.08018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??21669.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#71/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+1:212m??21696.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#72/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+1:0301:55+1:0130m??31779.0588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:38+1:1102:40+1:132m??31821.04648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0503:20+1:055m??31848.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0104:00+1:102m??31892.040197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+5304:30+1:155m??31909.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#77/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:53+5504:55+1:172m??31933.075270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#78/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:30+5305:31+1:121m??31977.040355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5605:56+1:041m??31993.016404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#80/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+5206:23+531m??32000.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+5506:42+571m??32023.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#82/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+5407:20+561m??32070.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#83/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+5408:05+553m??32113.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#84/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4809:20+5010m??32173.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#85/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+5810:05+582m??32223.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5411:05+535m??32273.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+2813:20+2610m??32329.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+615:10+3210m??32373.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express/12075 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#89/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2115:00+265m??32373.06026mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#90/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:33+3215:35+332m??32406.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#91/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:24+3716:25+381m??32461.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+2417:15+275m??32480.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  17:43+4017:44+411m??32514.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#94/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  18:13+3618:15+362m??32538.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#95/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+392m??32581.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#96/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:43+3319:45+342m??32622.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#97/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  20:04+3820:05+381m??32645.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#98/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:55+26-??32686.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site