Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

18986/Σ Ujjain Lucknow Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Apr 24 2014 (1:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+714:10+1120m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1514:43+151m??1121.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2015:25+192m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+1815:54+172m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1816:19+172m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+182m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+717:35+1410m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m??1263.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??2464.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:58+2902:10+3512m??2555.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#15%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3404:05+422m??2669.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3807:00+3915m??2775.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#17/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+5207:24+522m??2793.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#18/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:12-??2847.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site