Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Benefit of telescopic fare. For better availability in Avantika make Xfer at Ujjain

18989/Σ Mumbai Bhopal via Ratlam/Nagda/Ujjain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by yratadiya  Apr 25 2014 (14:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 933 km  1 xfers
#1. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:46+619:48+72m??130.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:10165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:58+1322:00+152m??1195.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:35+922:37+92m??1233.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+323:15+35m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1123:51+112m??1313.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1400:01+132m??1322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1401:11+1410m??2393.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+202:30+32m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+2103:25+212m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+2603:49+262m??2573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  03:57+2803:59+282m??2581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  04:22+2804:24+272m??2609.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+245m??2653.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)/19711 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#15|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)05:30+705:50+2020m??2653.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  06:14+2906:16+292m??2681.041498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+2006:38+262m??2694.064469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+2607:40+2610m??2750.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#19/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:16+2508:18+262m??2791.067513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:35+3308:37+322m??2810.073490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  08:47+3408:49+332m??2822.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:04+3209:06+322m??2840.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:19+3109:21+302m??2853.069455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#24/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  09:32+2909:34+302m??2866.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#25/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+242m??2895.034502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:50+010:52+42m??2923.019524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#27/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+2-??2933.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site