Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A connection train to Ernakulam in between the gap of Island and Raptisagar express. Even though buffer time seems to be less, you won't miss the connection since, Intercity is mostly on time.

18991/Σ Coimbatore- Ernakulam Intercity connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  Apr 26 2014 (10:50AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 265 km  1 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16308/Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??156.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:04+1508:05+151m??187.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??1100.07926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express/16308 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#5/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1008:45+175m??1100.03526mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  09:13+1509:14+161m??1116.05641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:32+1809:35+183m??1133.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  09:50+2109:51+211m??1147.06113mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  10:01+2310:02+231m??1157.05519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  10:09+2410:10+241m??1163.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:25+2610:26+261m??1179.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:34+3110:36+312m??1188.04615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+282m??1205.049mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:352.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:35+211:40+105m??1207.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#15/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  12:01+2812:02+291m??1231.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  12:11+3312:12+341m??1241.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#17/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  13:05+6-??1265.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site