Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

18993/Σ Ratlam Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Apr 27 2014 (12:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  89 halts  Distance: 1196 km  1 xfers
#1. 59393/Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 802 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dahod/DHD
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 89 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger/59393
#1/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -05:40+11??10.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  05:51+1605:53+172m??111.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  05:59+1906:01+182m??119.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:14+282m??133.027321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#5/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  06:32+1906:34+182m??141.060319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/BJGBajrangarh (2 PFs)  06:41+1906:43+182m??148.059341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  06:50+2006:52+192m??155.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  07:02+1907:04+182m??165.050411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  07:09+1907:11+182m??169.052395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  07:18+1807:20+172m??175.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  07:30+2007:32+192m??187.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  07:39+2107:41+202m??194.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  07:49+2207:51+222m??1103.019460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:35+2110m??1114.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  08:45+3108:47+302m??1123.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  08:54+3308:56+322m??1131.063485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  09:06+3209:08+332m??1141.049498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/BRNABerawanya (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:17+322m??1147.027496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+265m??1155.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??1161.040481mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  09:54+2609:56+252m??1167.060475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+272m??1174.065484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/PSOPalsora Makrawa (2 PFs)  10:13+2810:15+272m??1182.065500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+272m??1191.042490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  10:37+2810:39+272m??1199.022504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+1311:20+1410m??1210.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PLWPingleshwar (2 PFs)  11:30+1711:32+172m??1220.056509mWRPin:456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TJPTajpur (2 PFs)  11:39+1711:41+162m??1226.0116528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/SVTShivpura (2 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??1236.063498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  11:54+1811:56+172m??1242.064500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1912:07+192m??1252.026513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  12:24+1712:26+182m??1259.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  12:36+2012:38+192m??1271.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??1276.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  12:53+1912:55+182m??1283.046443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  13:03+1813:05+182m??1289.064458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  13:16+1913:18+182m??1301.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/MQEMohammadkhera (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??1307.047451mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  13:34+1713:36+182m??1314.049455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/CKODChakrod (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??1320.052467mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+162m??1326.048487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  14:04+1714:06+162m??1333.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  14:13+1814:15+172m??1341.050472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/BKTLBaktal (2 PFs)  14:22+1814:24+182m??1347.061482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  14:32+1714:34+162m??1355.039502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/PNWNPachwan (2 PFs)  14:42+1614:44+152m??1361.060516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/PUDPhanda (2 PFs)  14:51+1614:53+162m??1368.060531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunr (4 PFs)  15:01+1615:03+152m??1376.069517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  15:10+1715:12+182m??1384.016524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+715:55+85m??1394.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2:0918:45+2:115m??1394.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+2:2218:57+2:222m??1400.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#53/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+2:2319:22+2:242m??1430.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#54/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:5920:32+2:002m??1468.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:5121:15+1:5010m??1486.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#56/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+2:0722:19+2:082m??1556.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#57/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:36+1:4822:37+1:511m??1571.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#58/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:52+2:0622:53+2:101m??1584.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+2:0623:05+2:063m??1592.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#60/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1:5300:10+1:3735m??1615.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#61/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:4800:26+1:502m??2638.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#62/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:5201:10+1:532m??2679.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#63/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2:0001:25+2:002m??2697.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#64/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+1:5801:50+1:592m??2722.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#65/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1:2303:55+1:2625m??2783.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#66/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+1:3204:15+1:342m??2798.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#67/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4304:47+1:442m??2845.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#68/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:4505:03+1:452m??2864.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#69/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:4905:20+1:502m??2884.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#70/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+1:4805:56+1:485m??2913.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#71/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:5306:12+1:532m??2936.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#72/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:5706:25+1:582m??2951.056325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#73/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+2:0007:05+2:022m??2986.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#74/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:5107:40+1:495m??21018.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#75/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:2608:55+1:2515m??21048.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#76/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+1109:06+111m??21057.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#77/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:3009:55+1:3810m??21085.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#78/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+1:5610:30+1:552m??21123.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#79/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+1:4810:45+1:482m??21134.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#80/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+1:4611:00+1:462m??21149.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#81/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+1:4711:32+1:472m??21180.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#82/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:54-??21196.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site