Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:45:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

18993/Σ Ratlam Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Apr 27 2014 (00:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  87 halts  Distance: 1197 km  1 xfers
#1. 59393/Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 803 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dahod/DHD
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger/59393
#1/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -05:40+9??10.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  05:51+1605:53+162m??111.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  05:59+1806:01+202m??119.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:12+2606:14+332m??133.027321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#5/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:32+2406:34+232m??141.060319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/BJGBajrangarh (2 PFs)  06:41+2406:43+232m??148.059341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  06:50+2306:52+222m??155.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  07:02+2207:04+212m??165.050411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  07:09+2307:11+222m??169.052395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m??175.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  07:30+2407:32+232m??187.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  07:39+2507:41+242m??194.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  07:49+2607:51+262m??1103.019460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+1910m??1114.059496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  08:45+2808:47+272m??1123.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:56+272m??1131.063485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  09:06+2709:08+282m??1141.049498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/BRNABerawanya (3 PFs)  09:15+2809:17+282m??1147.027496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1809:40+235m??1155.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??1161.040481mWRPIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  09:54+2309:56+222m??1167.060475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+242m??1174.065484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/PSOPalsora Makrawa (2 PFs)  10:13+2510:15+242m??1182.065500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  10:23+2410:25+242m??1191.042490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  10:37+2510:39+242m??1199.022504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+1011:20+1010m??1210.055492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PLWPingleshwar (2 PFs)  11:30+1411:32+132m??1220.056509mWRPin:456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TJPTajpur (2 PFs)  11:39+1311:41+132m??1226.0116528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/SVTShivpura (2 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??1236.063498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  11:54+1711:56+162m??1242.064500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1812:07+182m??1252.026513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  12:24+1112:26+122m??1259.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  12:36+1512:38+152m??1271.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??1276.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  12:53+1612:55+152m??1283.046443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  13:03+1513:05+142m??1289.064458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  13:16+1613:18+162m??1301.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/MQEMohammadkhera (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??1307.047451mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  13:34+1513:36+152m??1314.049455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/CKODChakrod (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??1320.052467mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  13:53+1513:55+152m??1326.048487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  14:04+1514:06+142m??1333.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  14:13+1514:15+142m??1341.050472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/BKTLBaktal (2 PFs)  14:22+1714:24+162m??1347.061482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  14:32+1714:34+172m??1355.039502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/PNWNPachwan (2 PFs)  14:42+1714:44+162m??1361.060516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/PUDPhanda (2 PFs)  14:51+1614:53+152m??1368.060531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunri (4 PFs)  15:01+1615:03+152m??1376.069517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  15:10+1715:12+212m??1384.016524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+815:55+105m??1394.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:3218:45+1:335m??1394.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+1:3718:57+1:372m??1400.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#53/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+1:4119:22+1:432m??1430.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#54/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:1820:32+1:192m??1468.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:1121:15+1:1010m??1486.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#56/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+1:1922:19+1:202m??1556.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#57/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1523:05+1:162m??1593.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#58/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1:0700:10+5635m??1616.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#59/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0100:26+1:022m??2639.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0601:10+1:072m??2679.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#61/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+1:1101:25+1:112m??2698.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#62/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1101:50+1:112m??2723.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#63/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+4103:55+4325m??2784.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#64/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+512m??2798.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#65/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:47+1:042m??2846.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#66/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:0505:03+1:062m??2864.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#67/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0805:20+1:092m??2884.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#68/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+1:0605:56+1:055m??2914.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#69/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1306:12+1:132m??2936.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#70/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1706:25+1:182m??2951.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#71/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+1:1907:05+1:212m??2987.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#72/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1407:40+1:135m??21018.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#73/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4908:55+4815m??21049.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:04+509:06+42m??21058.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#75/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5009:55+5510m??21086.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#76/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0910:30+1:092m??21124.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#77/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0310:45+1:022m??21135.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#78/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+1:0411:00+1:042m??21150.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#79/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+1:0611:32+1:052m??21181.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#80/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:15-??21197.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site