Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

18994/Σ Indore Drug ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Apr 27 2014 (00:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 22184/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 16h 45m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj AC Double Decker Express/22184
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m??139.051540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??175.091513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:29-21:31-2m??1137.078455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1179.052502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1207.041524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1217.019497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2??2217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1115:52+112m??2223.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#10/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1516:18+152m??2253.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m??2291.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+1517:40+1810m??2309.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#13%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+402m??2358.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+4118:35+412m??2376.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#15%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+4318:51+432m??2395.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+472m??2426.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+4719:37+492m??2454.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+5419:52+542m??2470.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+5420:19+542m??2501.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+4421:06+442m??2551.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+4421:25+4410m??2554.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+3222:08+322m??2592.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#23%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+2023:00+235m??2643.051387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#24/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+5000:11+502m??3701.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+5400:35+542m??3731.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#26/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+4501:25+452m??3768.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+4401:48+442m??3788.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+4402:00+442m??3796.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4602:18+463m??3809.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+5302:59+552m??3860.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#31/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+1:0003:57+592m??3914.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#32/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+5004:17+492m??3930.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+3805:20+5215m??3962.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+1:0905:55+1:092m??31008.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+1:0706:15+1:062m??31035.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5607:05+5210m??31073.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#37/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32-07:34-2m??31101.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#38/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+39-??31110.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site