Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

18994/Σ Indore Drug ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Apr 27 2014 (12:58AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 22184/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 16h 45m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Durg Junction/DURG

1 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj AC Double Decker Express/22184
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m??139.051540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??175.091513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:29-21:31-2m??1137.078455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1179.052502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1207.041524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1217.019497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2??2217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+915:52+92m??2223.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#10/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1316:18+132m??2253.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+202m??2291.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+917:40+910m??2309.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#13%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+3118:19+312m??2358.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+322m??2376.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+3418:51+342m??2396.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3919:12+392m??2425.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3919:37+392m??2454.073365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+412m??2470.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3820:19+382m??2501.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2821:06+282m??2551.022397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2921:25+2710m??2554.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+172m??2592.064388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#23%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+523:00+115m??2643.051387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#24/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+2100:11+212m??3701.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+252m??3731.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#26/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+162m??3768.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+1901:48+192m??3788.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+1702:00+172m??3796.050494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1502:18+153m??3809.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+2302:59+252m??3860.058618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#31/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+3103:57+312m??3914.053339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#32/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+2904:17+292m??3930.040327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+905:20+2915m??3962.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+3405:55+342m??31008.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??31035.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2807:05+2610m??31073.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#37/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+2607:34+252m??31101.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#38/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+16-??31110.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site