Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity. However late night xfer.

18998/Σ Dadar-Hubli Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 27 2014 (16:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+14??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??199.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??1184.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??1190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??1265.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??1373.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#12|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+5??2452.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+600:52+72m??2459.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#14|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+401:07+62m??2467.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+1101:28+162m??2487.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+222m??2501.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+242m??2511.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+302m??2525.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+3302:25+402m??2543.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+3402:55+365m??2562.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#21!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+3203:30+321m??2587.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+332m??2606.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+272m??2624.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#24|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+302m??2650.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+4105:05+412m??2659.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+452m??2672.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+382m??2686.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+342m??2697.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#29|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+4606:00+492m??2705.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+4906:20+492m??2722.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5106:31+521m??2731.055608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+5506:42+551m??2740.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#33|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+2307:45+4510m??2753.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+5408:00+562m??2766.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+5708:10+1:011m??2776.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#36!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??2788.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+5808:38+581m??2792.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#38|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+1:0308:45+1:031m??2801.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#39|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+4709:25+545m??2811.018640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#40!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  09:38+4909:40+482m??2814.0103646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#41!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  09:43+5109:45+512m??2820.092677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#42!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  09:48+5709:50+562m??2824.019696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#43|==|DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  10:10+24-??2831.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.