Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRAVEL FROM GOA TO BANGALORE ..DAY JOURNEY..WITH CONVENIENT CONNECTION

19/Σ Goa - Bangalore Day Journey ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tejas*^~  Jan 01 2012 (13:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 669 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
S T TF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+8??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1507:50+155m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3208:30+3310m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4609:25+475m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4410:05+462m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+2810m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#9|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??1199.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m??1274.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+182m??1307.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??1330.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+162m??1343.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#14!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+2516:50+261m??1389.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2217:50+222m??1458.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1418:40+155m??1503.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+282m??1599.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+3221:00+322m??1663.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•21:25+17-??1669.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site