Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 16:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 16:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Jaipur via Ruthiyai

1900/Σ Indore Jaipur via Ruthiyai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 17 2012 (16:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  92 halts  Distance: 983 km  1 xfers
#1. 19325/Indore - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 714 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 92 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Amritsar Express/19325
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:00+5??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:36+1616:38+182m??139.035540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1017:42+02m??175.069513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:41116.0
#4|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)19:23+1819:25+182m??1191.071422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#5|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+2120:35+215m??1269.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#6/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+1:1023:10+1:115m??1269.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+1:2323:47+1:252m??1308.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+1:2900:02+1:321m??2324.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+1:3300:17+1:332m??2338.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#10%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+1:2900:55+1:295m??2367.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#11%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2901:20+1:302m??2389.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#12/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:35+1:0502:55+1:1820m??2433.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#13/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+1:1803:18+1:202m??2447.067244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:36+1:1603:38+1:182m??2467.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#15/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1304:07+1:152m??2494.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:20+1:162m??2505.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#17/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+1:2104:30+1:212m??2518.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#18/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1104:50+1:122m??2525.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+4205:55+4520m??2541.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  06:03+5906:05+1:012m??2552.073271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  06:14+1:0406:16+1:082m??2563.069274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??2572.065259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:34+1:0906:36+1:122m??2581.067271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  06:45+1:1406:47+1:192m??2591.059271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1607:05+1:192m??2607.070314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  07:16+1:2007:18+1:242m??2620.070326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  07:27+1:2607:29+1:262m??2630.047319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  07:46+1:2307:48+1:252m??2644.037337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#29|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  08:16+1:1308:18+1:142m??2661.036383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  08:26+1:1608:28+1:192m??2665.011403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#31|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+5609:25+1:0415m??2673.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:34+1:1109:36+1:172m??2682.062429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33%==%BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??2687.055411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34%==%DNKDhanakya (1 PFs)  09:48+1:2109:50+1:282m??2691.045418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??2695.059409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36%==%BOBSBobas (1 PFs)  10:04+1:2810:06+1:342m??2702.064394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  10:13+1:3510:15+1:342m??2710.054378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38%==%DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??2715.051386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  10:28+1:3410:30+1:402m??2719.09398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#40%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+5812:00+3435m??2728.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  12:07+5512:09+552m??2735.052369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  12:18+5512:20+562m??2743.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  12:30+5612:32+582m??2754.069373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  12:40+5912:42+1:012m??2763.049390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0112:52+1:052m??2769.053376mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??2774.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:04+1:0613:06+1:152m??2778.022405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#48|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:44+5213:46+542m??2792.043426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  13:54+5413:56+542m??2798.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  14:06+5414:08+552m??2810.062382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  14:19+5614:21+592m??2821.060364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#52|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+5814:43+1:087m??2836.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??2843.037331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:01+1:091m??2849.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#55|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  15:13+1:0915:15+1:122m??2863.047309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  15:24+1:1215:25+1:161m??2870.010306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#57|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2616:55+5028m??2880.078322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#58|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  17:03+5417:05+1:042m??2890.041335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#59|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0117:21+1:012m??2900.050324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  17:29+1:0217:31+1:042m??2907.055315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#61|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  17:43+1:0517:44+1:091m??2917.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#62|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:55+1:101m??2928.064284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1218:05+1:132m??2936.049271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  18:13+1:1218:14+1:151m??2943.060269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:182m??2952.067251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  18:33+1:1918:35+1:202m??2961.061228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  18:43+1:2018:45+1:232m??2969.046213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#68|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. (1 PFs)18:53+1:2118:55+1:252m??2975.07220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:526.0
#69|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  19:47+4019:49+422m??2981.04 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#70|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20+18-??2983.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site