Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Jaipur via Ruthiyai

1900/Σ Indore Jaipur via Ruthiyai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 17 2012 (4:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  89 halts  Distance: 983 km  1 xfers
#1. 19325/Indore - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 714 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 89 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Amritsar Express/19325
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:06+1116:08+122m??139.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-2517:42+02m??175.069513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:41116.0
#4|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)19:23+1319:25+152m??1191.071422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#5|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+2620:35+315m??1269.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#6%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+1:3823:10+1:385m??1269.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+1:5423:47+1:562m??1308.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+1:5900:02+2:021m??2324.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+2:0300:17+2:032m??2338.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#10%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+1:5700:55+1:575m??2367.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#11%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+1:5601:20+1:582m??2389.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#12%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:35+1:2402:55+1:3320m??2433.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#13/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+1:3303:18+1:362m??2447.067244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:36+1:3003:38+1:312m??2467.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#15/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:2804:07+1:282m??2494.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2904:20+1:302m??2505.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#17/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+1:3204:30+1:322m??2518.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#18/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:2604:50+1:272m??2525.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+5705:55+1:0020m??2541.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  06:03+1:1306:05+1:132m??2552.073271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  06:14+1:1506:16+1:202m??2563.069274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??2572.065259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:34+1:2106:36+1:242m??2581.068270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  06:45+1:2506:47+1:272m??2591.059271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  07:03+1:2407:05+1:262m??2607.070314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  07:16+1:2707:18+1:292m??2620.070326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  07:27+1:3107:29+1:322m??2630.047319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  07:46+1:2707:48+1:292m??2644.037337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#29|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  08:16+1:1608:18+1:172m??2661.036383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  08:26+1:1908:28+1:232m??2665.011403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#31|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+5809:25+1:0615m??2673.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:34+1:1309:36+1:152m??2682.062429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33|==|BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??2687.055411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34|==|DNKDhanakya (1 PFs)  09:48+1:1709:50+1:272m??2691.045418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??2695.059409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36|==|BOBSBobas (1 PFs)  10:04+1:2710:06+1:322m??2702.064394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  10:13+1:3310:15+1:332m??2710.054378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38|==|DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??2715.051386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39|==|HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  10:28+1:3210:30+1:392m??2719.09398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#40|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+5812:00+4035m??2728.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  12:07+4712:09+472m??2735.052369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+522m??2743.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  12:30+5212:32+542m??2754.069373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  12:40+5512:42+562m??2763.049390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  12:50+5712:52+1:032m??2769.053376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  12:57+112:59+02m??2774.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:04+1:0313:06+1:132m??2778.022405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#48|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:44+4813:46+542m??2792.043426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  13:54+5413:56+562m??2798.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  14:06+5614:08+572m??2810.062382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  14:19+5714:21+1:032m??2821.060364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#52|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+1:0114:43+1:137m??2836.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??2843.037331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54|--|JACJalsu  15:00+1:1315:01+1:181m??2849.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#55|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  15:13+1:1715:15+1:222m??2863.047309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  15:24+1:2115:25+1:311m??2870.010306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#57|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+5316:55+1:1828m??2880.078322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#58|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  17:03+1:2217:05+1:292m??2890.041335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#59|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2517:21+1:262m??2900.050324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  17:29+1:2617:31+1:282m??2907.055315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#61|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  17:43+1:2917:44+1:301m??2917.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#62|--|SWFSathin Road  17:54+1:3017:55+1:321m??2928.064284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1:3418:05+1:352m??2936.049271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  18:13+1:3518:14+1:391m??2943.060269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  18:23+1:3918:25+1:442m??2952.067251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66|--|JWLJajiwal (2 PFs)  18:33+1:4418:35+1:462m??2961.061228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  18:43+1:4618:45+1:482m??2969.012213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0212.0
#68|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  19:47+1:0619:49+1:082m??2981.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#69|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20+46-??2983.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site