Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum Kochuveli - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem- Bangalore Cantt.- BANGALORE City Junction [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anantapur - Guntakal- Dhone- Kurnool- Hyderabad Kacheguda.

19000/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad Kacheguda (Biweekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 27 2014 (18:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 3166 km  1 xfers
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2343 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+3??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1317:40+125m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+332m??198.04111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+3118:40+381m??1112.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4618:56+471m??1129.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+3119:30+333m??1142.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:49+3719:50+381m??1165.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3120:35+315m??1199.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+3321:00+342m??1218.06514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+4421:53+443m??1273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3123:25+315m??1348.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+255m??2404.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+2701:45+282m??2454.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1902:45+215m??2505.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+2303:40+243m??2564.086282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+281m??2677.043394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+3006:00+301m??2719.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??2753.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+2807:35+342m??2810.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:239.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+3208:00+352m??2819.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:35+12-??2823.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+113:00+515m??2823.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1113:12+112m??2827.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+221m??2934.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#25/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-917:05+45m??21013.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+217:40+41m??21046.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+319:30+2115m??21132.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+175m??21201.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:54+152m??21255.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+51m??21310.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#31!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+400:12+52m??31385.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#32!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+121m??31403.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00-602:10+710m??31491.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1804:22+202m??31629.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+401m??31736.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:55+341m??31755.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3006:25+311m??31794.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1208:00+1310m??31864.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+141m??31878.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??31963.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m??31996.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2811:15+2910m??32072.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3112:38+331m??32177.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2414:05+261m??32263.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+215m??32370.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??32388.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3217:25+322m??32456.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1918:05+2210m??32462.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1818:36+182m??32472.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#50/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+212m??32501.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#51/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1619:36+172m??32542.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#52/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1720:14+172m??32585.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#53/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+021:35+610m??32646.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#54/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-623:10+625m??32701.089468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#55/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1223:38+131m??32741.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#56/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1100:16+121m??42793.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1200:40+131m??42826.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2601:55+2810m??42926.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#59/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+304:00+620m??43034.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#60|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+105:46+211m??43159.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#61|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??43166.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.