Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum Kochuveli - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem- Bangalore Cantt.- BANGALORE City Junction [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anantapur - Guntakal- Dhone- Kurnool- Hyderabad Kacheguda.

19000/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad Kacheguda (Biweekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 27 2014 (6:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 3160 km  1 xfers
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2336 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+3??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1517:40+135m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3218:20+322m??198.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+401m??1112.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4818:56+491m??1130.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+3219:30+343m??1142.0768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:50+401m??1166.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3820:35+395m??1199.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+402m??1219.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+4921:53+493m??1273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3823:25+385m??1349.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+285m??2404.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+3501:45+352m??2455.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+235m??2505.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+2703:40+273m??2565.086283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+2605:00+271m??2678.043392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+311m??2720.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m??2754.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+2607:35+332m??2810.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+382m??2820.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:35+15-??2824.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+513:00+1115m??2824.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1613:12+162m??2828.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+381m??2934.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#25/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+017:05+45m??21025.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+317:40+51m??21059.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#27%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+019:30+1415m??21127.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#28%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1321:00+85m??21195.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+521:54+82m??21249.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+023:00+91m??21305.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+700:12+92m??31380.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+141m??31398.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-402:10+1010m??31486.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1404:22+152m??31624.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+391m??31731.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3305:55+331m??31750.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m??31789.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1010m??31859.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+908:20+101m??31872.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1009:24+121m??31958.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m??31991.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2311:15+2310m??32067.076 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2212:38+241m??32172.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1114:05+141m??32258.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+175m??32364.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+202m??32382.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2917:25+292m??32450.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1418:05+1710m??32456.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1918:36+192m??32467.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#50/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2618:58+252m??32495.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#51/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2019:36+202m??32537.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#52/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1720:14+172m??32580.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#53/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-421:35+610m??32640.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#54/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-323:10+625m??32695.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#55/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+161m??32735.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#56/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1700:16+181m??42787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1800:40+191m??42820.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2901:55+3110m??42921.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#59/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+604:00+720m??43029.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#60|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-305:46+201m??43153.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#61|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+10-??43160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site