Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum Kochuveli - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem- Bangalore Cantt.- BANGALORE City Junction [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anantapur - Guntakal- Dhone- Kurnool- Hyderabad Kacheguda.

19000/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad Kacheguda (Biweekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 27 2014 (18:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 3178 km  1 xfers
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2354 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 1
   W F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+3110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1517:40+145m2158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+332m0198.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+401m01112.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4818:56+491m11130.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+3319:30+343m11142.0768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:50+391m01166.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3620:35+365m11199.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+3721:00+382m31219.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+4921:53+493m21273.0522mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+4423:25+455m31349.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:00+355m02404.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+4301:45+432m22455.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+3102:45+325m12505.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+3303:40+333m02565.086283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+3505:00+361m02678.043392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+4206:00+421m22720.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+4206:35+422m12754.058810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+482m42810.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+5108:00+532m02820.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:35+25-52824.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 20m
25 intermediate stations12:450.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+913:00+1615m52824.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m22828.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4015:05+411m22934.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#25/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+417:05+85m121025.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+517:40+71m121059.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+119:30+1515m621144.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1721:00+125m321213.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+821:54+102m221267.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+111m221322.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+102m231398.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+161m131415.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-402:10+4110m031504.064493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:22+162m131641.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+431m131748.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m131768.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m131807.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+908:00+1110m431876.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+111m131890.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1509:24+161m131975.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m032009.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2210m132085.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2012:38+211m232189.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1414:05+161m032276.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+165m132382.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2216:20+222m132400.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2917:25+302m332468.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1818:05+1910m232474.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2318:36+242m132484.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#50/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2918:58+282m132512.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#51/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2319:36+232m032554.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#52/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2120:14+212m032597.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#53/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+121:35+710m632657.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#54/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-623:10+625m232713.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#55/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+151m232753.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#56/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1600:16+171m042805.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1700:40+181m042838.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3301:55+3410m142938.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#59/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1304:00+820m043046.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#60|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+905:46+231m143171.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#61|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+14-343178.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site