Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:53:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum Kochuveli - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem- Bangalore Cantt.- BANGALORE City Junction [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anantapur - Guntakal- Dhone- Kurnool- Hyderabad Kacheguda.

19000/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad Kacheguda (Biweekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 27 2014 (18:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 3184 km  1 xfers
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2354 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+6??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1717:40+155m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3218:20+322m??198.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+2918:40+391m??1112.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4618:56+461m??1130.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+3119:30+323m??1142.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:49+3519:50+371m??1166.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3020:35+315m??1199.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+3221:00+332m??1218.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+4321:53+433m??1273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3623:25+365m??1348.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3001:00+305m??2404.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+3701:45+372m??2455.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2702:45+275m??2505.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+2603:40+273m??2564.086283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+3205:00+331m??2677.049392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5949.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+3706:00+371m??2726.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+4006:35+402m??2760.058810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+4207:35+482m??2816.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+5008:00+512m??2825.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:35+22-??2830.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+1013:00+1515m??2830.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+202m??2834.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4115:05+421m??2940.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#25/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+135m??21031.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1117:40+121m??21065.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+619:30+2115m??21150.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+175m??21219.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1221:54+142m??21273.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+623:00+101m??21328.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+600:12+72m??31404.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1300:25+131m??31421.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+710m??31510.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+132m??31647.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4405:30+441m??31754.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+301m??31774.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??31813.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+1010m??31882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+111m??31896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??31981.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+171m??32015.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2911:15+3010m??32091.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3012:38+311m??32195.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2614:05+311m??32282.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+295m??32388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+362m??32406.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4717:25+482m??32474.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3418:05+3710m??32480.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3618:36+382m??32490.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#50/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4118:58+402m??32518.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#51/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3519:36+352m??32560.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#52/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+3220:14+322m??32603.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#53/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1021:35+1810m??32663.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#54/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+123:10+1625m??32719.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#55/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+2223:38+231m??32759.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#56/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+2100:16+221m??42811.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+221m??42844.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3701:55+3910m??42944.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#59/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1704:00+1620m??43052.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#60|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2005:46+301m??43177.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#61|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+17-??43184.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site