Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE:- REACH Yesvantpur FROM Krishnarajapuram, WHICH IS 19 KM AWAY. . Route Via: Trivandrum Kochuveli - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem-Bangarapet- KRISHNARAJAPURAM [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Secunderabad- Nagpur- Bhopal- New Delhi.

19001/Σ Duronto: Trivandrum- Delhi (Reach Yesvantpur from Krishnarajpuram which is 19KM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 27 2014 (6:50PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 3179 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 817 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1604:58+161m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1605:25+182m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:02+222m??1105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2406:15+431m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4506:35+501m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+4906:50+533m??1149.01038mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0307:05+1:031m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+4808:25+505m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10/==/AWY•Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)•  08:48+5408:50+542m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0609:40+1:063m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2111:40+231m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+295m??1356.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:19+2613:20+281m??1406.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+3013:35+333m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+462m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+2915:20+4010m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+5616:15+573m??1572.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+1:0117:40+1:002m??1685.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3319:50+4210m??1761.038813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:20+2321:30+3510m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#22/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??1817.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
31 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#23%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+903:50+112m??21094.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+1709:10+1915m??21507.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+195m??21873.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+3321:25+365m??22465.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:01-01:06-5m??32763.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#28/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  07:00+52-??33179.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site