Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum - Ernakulam - PALAKKAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE at night] - Coimbatore- Salem- Katpadi- Renigunta- Kadapa- Dhone- Kurnool- Hyderabad Kacheguda.

19002/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad Kacheguda [Catch 2nd train Palakkad at night] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 27 2014 (22:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.075 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+152m??141.06457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2318:15+243m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2418:58+252m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+2819:08+302m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3819:18+392m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+4119:28+421m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:36+4719:38+482m??1143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+3920:20+423m??1160.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+3921:40+415m??1221.0649mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+5122:50+513m??1292.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+225m??2367.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+902:30+105m??2367.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-304:10+35m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:53+504:55+52m??2473.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+205:50+65m??2523.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+115m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+508:30+152m??2704.055404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+302m??2788.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:10125.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:15-913:20+195m??2913.057116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:38+914:40+102m??2987.076145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  15:20+1715:22+182m??21038.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57+2115:58+221m??21077.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+392m??21194.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1556.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2021:30+165m??21250.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+1822:32+272m??21304.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+221m??31359.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+3601:02+382m??31434.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+4001:20+411m??31452.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#30/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30+0-??31540.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site