Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:46:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:46:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum - Ernakulam - PALAKKAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE at night] - Coimbatore- Salem- Katpadi- Renigunta- Kadapa- Dhone- Kurnool- Hyderabad Kacheguda.

19002/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad Kacheguda [Catch 2nd train Palakkad at night] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 27 2014 (22:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2090 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1172 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+2110.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+172m1141.06457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2518:15+263m2165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2718:58+272m21105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+3019:08+312m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3719:18+382m31126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+4219:28+451m21135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  19:36+5019:38+512m01143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+4120:20+433m11160.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+4221:40+445m11221.0649mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+5322:50+533m21292.0412mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+2800:45+295m32367.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605 - Buffer: 15m
171 intermediate stations01:40551.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+902:30+115m33918.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-204:10+75m03974.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:53+1304:55+132m231024.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+505:50+95m031074.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1306:45+125m031134.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1108:30+182m031254.055405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+242m031339.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-713:20+235m031463.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:38+714:40+72m031538.077145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  15:20+1815:22+172m331589.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57+1915:58+201m031628.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+618:10+112m031744.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1555.0
#25%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1921:30+145m031799.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+1522:32+282m331853.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2956.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1700:02+251m041909.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+4201:02+432m041984.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+4401:20+461m042002.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#30/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30+8-042090.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site