Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem- Katpadi- Renigunta- Kadapa- Guntakal [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Secunderabad

19003/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad (Kerela to A.P) [Catch 2nd train at Guntakal, A.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 27 2014 (23:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 3490 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1298 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2192 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:00+65m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1007:18+111m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+407:45+111m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:55+141m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+151m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+145m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+009:09+01m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+211m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+251m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+291m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+145m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+201m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:01+231m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+2911:11+312m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3511:22+421m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+4311:33+461m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+353m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+3413:40+355m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+332m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFK•Angamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)•  14:14+3414:15+341m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+371m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4114:38+411m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3515:10+353m??1379.0672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+4115:26+411m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3216:15+322m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2916:50+305m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2718:05+293m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+372m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2120:00+2710m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2621:00+265m??1670.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+823:20+165m??1790.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+800:50+185m??2874.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+2802:20+301m??2937.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+2303:20+235m??2979.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2303:50+2510m??2989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+271m??21030.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+2605:00+271m??21063.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+252m??21074.057145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+222m??21114.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+3106:35+312m??21154.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+312m??21193.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+252m??21221.050242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2009:00+232m??21270.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+610:15+3215m??21298.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#47%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-414:20+420m??21298.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:45+295m??21391.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35274.0
#49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20-1523:55+135m??21665.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#50/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2602:07+342m??31797.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#51/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1304:25+141m??31962.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#52/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+306:10+1610m??32032.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#53/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+506:29+61m??32045.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1210:30+1610m??32240.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-416:40+85m??32537.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1718:45+235m??32629.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+95m??32768.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4200:20+1:0315m??42921.073260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:34114.0
#59%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:54+1:4001:55+1:331m??43035.034139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#60%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:20+1:2003:21+1:281m??43083.024133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2958.0
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:1606:15+1:0825m??43141.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#62/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+1:5308:10+1:5330m??43213.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#63/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2:5809:07+2:582m??43249.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:5310:45+2:4910m??43338.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#65/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+2:29-??43490.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site