Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem- Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram- Guntakal - WADI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Secunderabad

19004/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train Shatabdi at Wadi, Karnataka] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 27 2014 (23:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1546 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1361 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1104:58+111m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1105:25+122m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:02+132m??1105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+1706:15+351m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+3706:35+381m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+3806:50+383m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+4407:05+481m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:20+1008:25+125m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1808:50+182m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+3609:40+363m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2111:40+221m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2612:10+265m??1355.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+181m??1405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1813:35+193m??1411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2414:20+242m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1415:20+2410m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2616:15+263m??1571.082284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m??1684.041392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+419:50+910m??1767.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-1721:30+95m??1823.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2923:30+332m??1922.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1301:25+185m??21013.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+391m??21046.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4203:45+501m??21103.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+515m??21132.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0605:00+1:122m??21184.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:3606:30+1:372m??21254.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5407:25+1:542m??21322.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5609:05+1:025m??21361.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+83m??21361.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+3112:05+312m??21431.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2612:45+261m??21473.075632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+213:40+21m??21541.07530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#35/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+6-??21546.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site