Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem- Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram- Guntakal - WADI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Vikarabad- Secunderabad

19005/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train at Wadi, Karnataka] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 27 2014 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  50 halts  Distance: 2163 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1361 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 200 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 1
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+11110.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+2204:58+221m0141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+2205:25+242m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2506:02+252m01105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2806:15+501m01119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+5206:35+531m11137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5406:50+543m21149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0207:05+1:061m21173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+2708:25+305m11206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3408:50+342m31225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5209:40+523m21280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2111:40+221m01324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2512:10+255m01355.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:19+1413:20+141m01405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1513:35+163m01411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+232m21462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1315:20+2310m01512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2516:15+253m31571.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+212m11684.041392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+419:50+910m31767.036810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-1621:30+95m31823.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1923:30+262m11922.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1501:25+295m121013.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+501m121046.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+521m221103.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5504:20+1:015m321132.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1005:00+1:102m221184.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:002m121254.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0507:25+1:062m221322.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1909:05+315m321361.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659 - Buffer: 26m
137 intermediate stations05:05602.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3214:15+365m131963.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#32/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+4614:31+461m131972.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+4914:38+501m031978.058428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+5114:49+521m031988.073432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+5315:00+531m032000.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+5615:09+561m032009.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+5615:20+581m032016.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:031m032025.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#39/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+5515:52+542m132034.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+1:0016:04+1:011m032044.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+1:0116:16+1:011m032054.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#42/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m032060.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#43/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0716:26+1:091m032067.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1016:45+1:0510m132076.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#45/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1216:52+1:151m032086.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:1717:01+1:181m032093.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#47/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06+1817:07+181m132099.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#48/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+5317:45+1:011m132105.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1:2717:55+1:271m132115.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+4818:05+501m232125.079561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+1:2918:10+1:291m132130.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+4918:20+491m132139.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#53/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+5018:30+501m132143.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#54/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2719:10+325m432148.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#55/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+819:15+81m332150.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#56/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m032151.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#57/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m032152.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#58/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m032153.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#59/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+2019:27+202m032155.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#60/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+019:30+01m232157.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#61/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m032158.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#62/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+2619:36+261m032159.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#63/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m032161.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#64/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+19-032163.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site