Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem- Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram- Guntakal - WADI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Vikarabad- Secunderabad

19005/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train at Wadi, Karnataka] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 27 2014 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  50 halts  Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1355 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1204:58+121m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+132m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2006:02+202m??1105.066 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+441m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4706:35+481m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5006:50+503m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+5707:05+581m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+1908:25+205m??1206.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2408:50+262m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5509:40+563m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2611:40+261m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2912:10+295m??1355.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+181m??1405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1913:35+203m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+232m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1515:20+2610m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3116:15+323m??1572.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+232m??1685.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1519:50+2110m??1761.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+421:30+155m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1623:30+202m??1916.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+301:25+85m??21007.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+402:15+131m??21040.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3203:45+401m??21097.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:20+535m??21126.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0305:00+1:052m??21178.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5306:30+532m??21248.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5907:25+592m??21316.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+709:05+145m??21355.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+5814:15+1:045m??21355.036432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#32/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+1:1414:31+1:151m??21364.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+1:1214:38+1:121m??21370.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+1:1414:49+1:141m??21379.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+1:1815:00+1:191m??21392.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+1:2515:09+1:251m??21400.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+1:1515:20+1:181m??21408.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2815:30+1:311m??21417.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#39/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3015:52+1:302m??21425.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+1:2416:04+1:251m??21436.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+1:2616:16+1:271m??21445.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#42/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??21451.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#43/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3216:26+1:331m??21458.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:3816:45+1:3110m??21467.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#45/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:4016:52+1:411m??21478.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:4317:01+1:431m??21485.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#47/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??21491.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#48/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+1:1717:45+1:171m??21496.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2:0317:55+2:031m??21507.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+1:2118:05+1:211m??21517.079563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+4:5918:10+4:591m??21522.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+1:3318:20+1:331m??21531.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#53/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+2618:30+261m??21535.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#54/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:0519:10+1:065m??21540.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#55/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??21542.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#56/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21543.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#57/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+521m??21544.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#58/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??21545.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#59/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+3819:27+382m??21547.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#60/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+019:30+01m??21549.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#61/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??21550.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#62/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35-19:36-1m??21551.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#63/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38+4519:39+451m??21553.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#64!%%!%FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+1:03-??21554.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site