Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
How to go Kota quickly

19007/Σ Education destination ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by diptendubt19  Apr 28 2014 (20:28)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 1908 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12060/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 8 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+720:01+105m??1259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1820:34+191m??1306.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+222:38+73m??1458.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+800:57+1010m??2663.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•02:43+1902:46+193m??2816.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2004:53+198m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+15-??21450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express/12060
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:15+2??21450.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  13:40+413:42+42m??21479.068204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:15-115:20+25m??21584.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+815:50+82m??21617.093175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+1216:19+122m??21659.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  16:41+1416:43+152m??21692.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  16:52+1616:54+172m??21702.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:20+1917:22+242m??21737.096269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  18:02+3118:07+305m??21800.057265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#18/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  20:00+3-??21908.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site